World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
     0  0  0  0  X        0  
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
   2  1  2  2  X        7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacqueline
Harrison
Third:
Player Photo
Chantal
Duhaime
Second:
Player Photo
Marcia
Richardson
Lead:
Player Photo
Jillian
Page
Skip:
Player Photo
Jestyn
Murphy
Third:
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead:
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke

Event Statistics

Jacqueline Harrison
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 8.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Jestyn Murphy
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.23  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑