World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
     0  0  0  2  1  1  0  X  4  
Isabelle Ladouceur
Waterloo, ON
   0  1  0  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third:
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second:
No Photo
Michaela
Baudysova
Lead:
No Photo
Ezhen
Kolcevskaia
Skip:
Player Photo
Isabelle
Ladouceur
Third:
No Photo
Brooklyn
Fahl
Second:
No Photo
Sarah
Wallace
Lead:
No Photo
Kelly
Middaugh

Event Statistics

Anna Kubeskova
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 7.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Isabelle Ladouceur
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 2.69  
PA/G: 9.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑