World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
   2  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  5  
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
     0  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second:
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ye-Eun
Seol
Skip:
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third:
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second:
Player Photo
Jessica
Humphries
Lead:
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell

Event Statistics

Un-Chi Gim
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.98  
PA/G: 4.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Susan Froud
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 8.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑