World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Just
Galusha 5th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 4th
Barber
Walker 4th
Yan
Schneider 4th
Bear
Holland 5th
Quinn
Han 5th
Stiksma
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 5th
Joanisse
Wenzek 5th
Dunstone
Bottcher 5th
Tardi
Mouat 5th
Montgomery
Koe 6th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 5th
Jackson
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 8th
Roberge
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty Final
Libbus (7)
van Amsterdam 8th
King
Bubola 8th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 8th
Murray
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
   0  2  0  3  1  2  X    8  
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
     1  0  1  0  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third:
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second:
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead:
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Skip:
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Second:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Lead:
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright

Event Statistics

Satsuki Fujisawa
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.39  
PA/G: 5.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Eve Muirhead
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 8.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Just
Galusha 5th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 4th
Barber
Walker 4th
Yan
Schneider 4th
Bear
Holland 5th
Quinn
Han 5th
Stiksma
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 5th
Joanisse
Wenzek 5th
Dunstone
Bottcher 5th
Tardi
Mouat 5th
Montgomery
Koe 6th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 5th
Jackson
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 8th
Roberge
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty Final
Libbus (7)
van Amsterdam 8th
King
Bubola 8th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 8th
Murray
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑