World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 9th
RUS
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 2nd
Joanisse
Wenzek 2nd
Dunstone
Bottcher 2nd
Tardi
Mouat 2nd
Montgomery
Koe 2nd
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 2nd
Jackson
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 6th
Brunton
Birt 7th
Wilson
McEvoy 6th
Arsenault
Robichaud Final
Day (5)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 4th
Roberge
Ferland 5th
Bedard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Just
Galusha 2nd
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 2nd
Barber
Walker  
Yan  
Schneider  
Bear  
Holland  
Quinn  
Han  
Stiksma  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 8th
Hamilton
Cookson Final
Cherry (8)
Egger Final
Johnson (8)
Jiahong Final
Manson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 5th
Murray
Grabowski 5th
Tuma
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amber Holland
Regina, SK
   2  0  2  0  1  0  2  X  7  
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third:
Player Photo
Cindy
Ricci
Second:
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Lead:
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third:
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hebert
Lead:
Player Photo
Jesse
Marlow

Event Statistics

Amber Holland
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.29  
PA/G: 7.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Kelsey Rocque
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.48  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 9th
RUS
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 2nd
Joanisse
Wenzek 2nd
Dunstone
Bottcher 2nd
Tardi
Mouat 2nd
Montgomery
Koe 2nd
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 2nd
Jackson
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 6th
Brunton
Birt 7th
Wilson
McEvoy 6th
Arsenault
Robichaud Final
Day (5)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 4th
Roberge
Ferland 5th
Bedard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Just
Galusha 2nd
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 2nd
Barber
Walker  
Yan  
Schneider  
Bear  
Holland  
Quinn  
Han  
Stiksma  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 8th
Hamilton
Cookson Final
Cherry (8)
Egger Final
Johnson (8)
Jiahong Final
Manson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 5th
Murray
Grabowski 5th
Tuma
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑