World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg , MB
   0  0  1  1  2  X      4  
Steen Sigurdson
,
     0  0  0  0  0  X      0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
JT
Ryan
Third:
Player Photo
Colin
Kurz
Second:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka
Lead:
Player Photo
Cole
Chandler
Skip:
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Second:
No Photo
Nick
Weshnoweski
Lead:
No Photo
Justin
Hoplock

Event Statistics

JT Ryan
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 10.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Steen Sigurdson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.81  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑