World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
   0  1  2  0  2  0  1  1  7  
Brett Walter
,
     0  0  0  1  0  4  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead:
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Skip:
No Photo
Brett
Walter
Third:
No Photo
Thomas
Dunlop
Second:
No Photo
Zachary
Wasylik
Lead:
No Photo
Lawson
Yates

Event Statistics

Tanner Horgan
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.91  
PA/G: 4.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Brett Walter
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.81  
PA/G: 11.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑