Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
     0  4  0  0  0  0  1  0  5  
Kenji Takamatsu
Sapporo, JPN
   2  0  0  0  2  1  0  2  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura
Lead:
No Photo
Sota
Jutori
Skip:
No Photo
Kenji
Takamatsu
Third:
No Photo
Masaki
Ishikawa
Second:
No Photo
Yutaro
Kasai
Lead:
No Photo
Kanya
Shimizuno

Event Statistics

Shingo Usui
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Kenji Takamatsu
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.89  
PA/G: 7.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑