World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI 6th
SCO
RUS 6th
SWE
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Birt (6)
Ferguson Final
McEvoy (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Robichaud (7)
Brothers Final
Stevens (6)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
   2  2  0  0  2  1  X    7  
Shea Steele
Halifax, NS
     0  0  1  1  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Matthew
Manuel
Third:
No Photo
Luke
Saunders
Second:
No Photo
Adam
Cocks
Lead:
No Photo
Jeff
Wilson
Skip:
No Photo
Shea
Steele
Third:
No Photo
Dana
Seward
Second:
No Photo
Stefano
Sokolic
Lead:
No Photo
Logan
Ward

Event Statistics

Matthew Manuel
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.11  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Shea Steele
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.85  
PA/G: 9.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI 6th
SCO
RUS 6th
SWE
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Birt (6)
Ferguson Final
McEvoy (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Robichaud (7)
Brothers Final
Stevens (6)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑