World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 4th
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 4th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 4th
Carey
Homan 4th
Yoshimura
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 4th
McDonald
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
     0  1  0  0  1  0  2  0  4  
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
   1  0  0  2  0  1  0  2  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lukas
Klima
Third:
Player Photo
Marek
Cernovsky
Second:
Player Photo
Jiri
Candra
Lead:
Player Photo
Samuel
Mokris
Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second:
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead:
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler

Event Statistics

Lukas Klima
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Yannick Schwaller
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.96  
PA/G: 5.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 4th
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 4th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 4th
Carey
Homan 4th
Yoshimura
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 4th
McDonald
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑