World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad Final
Krell (7)
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE 6th
SUI
RUS 6th
GER
CZE 6th
EST
LAT 6th
NOR
DEN 6th
SCO
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette Final
Bryce (6)
Fournier Final
Thompson (7)
Symonds Final
Stevens (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE 4th
FIN
TUR 5th
LAT
POL 4th
FRA
BLR 4th
LTU
ISR 4th
AUT
BUL 4th
ESP
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heather MJCT Bonspiel

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Bijil
Winnipeg, MB
   5  0  3  1  X        9  
Luke Steski
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  0  X        0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Bijil
Third:
No Photo
Elias
Huminicki
Second:
No Photo
John
Trinke
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Giesbrecht
Skip:
No Photo
Luke
Steski
Third:
No Photo
Jack
Steski
Second:
No Photo
Mathew
McKay
Lead:
No Photo
Andrew
McKay

Event Statistics

Matt Bijil
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 7.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Luke Steski
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.19  
PA/G: 9.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad Final
Krell (7)
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE 6th
SUI
RUS 6th
GER
CZE 6th
EST
LAT 6th
NOR
DEN 6th
SCO
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette Final
Bryce (6)
Fournier Final
Thompson (7)
Symonds Final
Stevens (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE 4th
FIN
TUR 5th
LAT
POL 4th
FRA
BLR 4th
LTU
ISR 4th
AUT
BUL 4th
ESP
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑