Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5820.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 6th
SCO
SUI 5th
CZE
GER 4th
LAT
EST 6th
DEN
NOR 6th
SWE
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
ESP Final
BLR (9)
ITA Final
TUR (EE)
LTU Final
POL (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
TUR Final
BLR (9)
LTU Final
AUT (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heather MJCT Bonspiel

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Katy Lukowich
, MB
     1  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  3  
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
   0  1  0  1  0  1  2  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Katy
Lukowich
Third:
No Photo
Jaycee
Terrick
Second:
No Photo
Julia
Millan
Lead:
No Photo
Lexa
Sigurdson
Skip:
No Photo
Victoria
Beaudry
Third:
No Photo
Paige
Beaudry
Second:
No Photo
Katie
McKenzie
Lead:
No Photo
Lauren
Beaudry

Event Statistics

Katy Lukowich
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 6.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Victoria Beaudry
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.29  
PA/G: 5.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 7:00pm CET
RUS 6th
SCO
SUI 5th
CZE
GER 4th
LAT
EST 6th
DEN
NOR 6th
SWE
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
ESP Final
BLR (9)
ITA Final
TUR (EE)
LTU Final
POL (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 4:00pm CET
TUR Final
BLR (9)
LTU Final
AUT (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑