World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe Final
McDonald (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Team Scheidegger (7)
Rocque 8th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 8th
Carey
Homan Final
Yoshimura (5)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  1  0  0  2  1  0  4  
Jones/Laing
, MB
   1  1  0  2  2  0  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Moskaleva/Eremin
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.64  
PA/G: 6.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Jones/Laing
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.35  
PA/G: 5.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe Final
McDonald (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Team Scheidegger (7)
Rocque 8th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 8th
Carey
Homan Final
Yoshimura (5)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑