World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Clermont Mixed Doubles

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Poisson/Dubois
Kenogami, QC
     1  0  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
Adams/Robichaud
Fredericton, NB
     0  2  1  0  2  1  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Helene
Poisson
Third:
Player Photo
Rene
Dubois
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Melissa
Adams
Third:
No Photo
Alex
Robichaud
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Poisson/Dubois
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Adams/Robichaud
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.33  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑