Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 6th
McEachren
Schut 6th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 6th
MacIsaac
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am ET
Aumont Final
Asselin (5)
Melancon Final
Gravel (6)
Dorval Final
Bedard (6)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
     0  1  0  1  1  0  0  X  3  
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
   1  0  4  0  0  2  1  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead:
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Skip:
No Photo
James
Pahl
Third:
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead:
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine

Event Statistics

Rich Ruohonen
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
James Pahl
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.42  
PA/G: 4.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.89  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 6th
McEachren
Schut 6th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 6th
MacIsaac
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am ET
Aumont Final
Asselin (5)
Melancon Final
Gravel (6)
Dorval Final
Bedard (6)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑