Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 10  Final
Fleger (6)
Donaldson Final
Whitbread (8)
Yarmuch Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Matter (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
France
Mercier, E
   1  0  0  0  2  1  2  0  0  1  1  8  
Israel
Pokras, A
     0  0  2  1  0  0  0  2  2  0  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Quentin
Morard
Skip:
No Photo
Eddy
Mercier
Second:
No Photo
Leo
Tuaz
Lead:
No Photo
Killian
Gaudin
Skip:
No Photo
Alex
Pokras
Third:
No Photo
Aaron
Horowitz
Second:
No Photo
Larry
Sidney
Lead:
No Photo
Simon
Pack

Event Statistics

France
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 7.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Israel
Games: 8  
Record: 1W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.39  
PA/G: 8.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 10  Final
Fleger (6)
Donaldson Final
Whitbread (8)
Yarmuch Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Matter (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑