World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Team Scheidegger (7)
Rocque Final
Wrana (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (8)
Homan Final
Yoshimura (5)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe Final
McDonald (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
     0  1  1  3  2  2  X    9  
Schlegel/Keiser
Zug, SUI
   1  0  0  0  0  0  X    1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Third:
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Katja
Schlegel
Third:
No Photo
Sebastian
Keiser
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Paulova/Paul
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.18  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Schlegel/Keiser
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.88  
PA/G: 11.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Team Scheidegger (7)
Rocque Final
Wrana (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (8)
Homan Final
Yoshimura (5)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe Final
McDonald (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑