World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix

Nov 21 - 24, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
   1  1  0  0  1  0  0  X  3  
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
     0  0  1  1  0  3  3  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third:
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Second:
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Lead:
Player Photo
Vincent
Bourget
Skip:
No Photo
Alek
Bedard
Third:
No Photo
Louis
Quevillon
Second:
No Photo
Emile
Asselin
Lead:
No Photo
Charles
Auclair

Event Statistics

Martin Ferland
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Alek Bedard
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.71  
PA/G: 4.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑