Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Women's World Qualification Event

Jan 13 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
     1  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  2  0  6  
Korea
Gim, U
   0  2  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Third:
No Photo
Oznur
Polat
Second:
Player Photo
Semiha
Konuksever
Lead:
Player Photo
Mihriban
Polat
Skip:
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second:
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ye-Eun
Seol

Event Statistics

Turkey
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 6.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Korea
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.49  
PA/G: 4.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.74  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑