Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swedish Mixed Doubles Championship

Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Vermelin/Wingfors
Uppsala, SWE
     0  0  1  1  0  1  1  1  5  
Stenlund/Olofsson
Stocksund, SWE
     2  4  0  0  1  0  0  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Tilde
Vermelin
Third:
No Photo
Fabian
Wingfors
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Linda
Stenlund
Third:
No Photo
Simon
Olofsson
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Vermelin/Wingfors
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 7.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  
Stenlund/Olofsson
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 7.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.59  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑