World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson 3rd
Thompson
McInnes Cooper 4th
Sinnett
Roach 4th
Fenelon
Grattan 4th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon 5th
Watling
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 5th
Lyburn
Wiebe 5th
LaVallee
Bohn 5th
Smith
Gauthier 5th
McCannell
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 4th
Comeau
Gim 4th
Mallais
Birt 4th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 8 - 11, 2004
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Marie-France Larouche
Quebec City, QC
     0  0  1  1  0  1  2  2  0  X  7  
Bronwen Webster
Calgary, AB
   1  1  0  0  1  0  0  0  1  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Marie-France
Larouche
Third:
No Photo
Karo
Gagnon
Second:
Player Photo
Annie
Lemay
Lead:
Player Photo
Veronique
Gregoire
Skip:
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Third:
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Second:
Player Photo
Erika
Hildebrand
Lead:
Player Photo
Tara
Runquist

Event Statistics

Marie-France Larouche
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 7.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Bronwen Webster
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.22  
PA/G: 9.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson 3rd
Thompson
McInnes Cooper 4th
Sinnett
Roach 4th
Fenelon
Grattan 4th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon 5th
Watling
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 5th
Lyburn
Wiebe 5th
LaVallee
Bohn 5th
Smith
Gauthier 5th
McCannell
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 4th
Comeau
Gim 4th
Mallais
Birt 4th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑