World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 10th
Kaufman
Barker 10th
Kezama
Skrlik 11th
Kalk
Schori 10th
Wang
Howard 9th
Wang
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel 10th
Hilker 10 
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster 8th
Dangerfield
Epping 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Wood (7)
Jacobs 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 8th
Geall
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 3rd
RUS
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 3rd
DEN
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jacques Gauthier
Winnipeg , MB
     2  3  0  0  2  0  3  X  10  
Steen Sigurdson
,
   0  0  1  1  0  3  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacques
Gauthier
Third:
No Photo
Jordan
Peters
Second:
No Photo
Brayden
Payette
Lead:
No Photo
Zack
Bilawka
Skip:
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Second:
No Photo
Nick
Weshnoweski
Lead:
No Photo
Justin
Hoplock

Event Statistics

Jacques Gauthier
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 9.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Steen Sigurdson
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.81  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 10th
Kaufman
Barker 10th
Kezama
Skrlik 11th
Kalk
Schori 10th
Wang
Howard 9th
Wang
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel 10th
Hilker 10 
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster 8th
Dangerfield
Epping 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Wood (7)
Jacobs 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 8th
Geall
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 3rd
RUS
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 3rd
DEN
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑