World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus 3rd
Lank
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque Final
Donaher 11  (8)
Girvan 8th
Ross
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jessica Schultz

Born: Jan 2, 1985
in Anchorage, Alaska
Resides: Anchorage, Alaska
Throws: Right
Profession: Physical Therapist Assistant, Twin Cities Orthopedics
High School: East High School, Anchorage AK
College/University: Lake Superior College, Physical Therapist Assistant Degree
In Own Words:
Curls out of: Anchorage Curling Club and Duluth Curling Club
Curling Highlights:
* U.S. Olympic Team Trials: 2006 (champion)[cr][lf]* World Curling Championships: 2011 (7th) 2010 (5th as alternate with Erika Brown) 2005 (silver)[cr][lf]* Olympic Winter Games: 2006 (8th)[cr][lf]* U.S. National Championships: 2011 (champion) 2010 (runner-up) 2008 (4th), 2007 (runner-up), 2006 (4th), 2005 (champion)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State Women's Championships: 2004 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* Curtis Cup Award for Sportsmanship winner: 2001[cr][lf]* All-Star Skip: 2004 USA Curling Junior Nationals[cr][lf]* USA Curling Team of the Year: 2005
Junior Highlights:
* Junior World Championships: 2004 (4th as alternate with Aileen Sormunen)[cr][lf]* U.S. Junior National Championships: 2004 (semifinalist), 2003, 2002, 2001 (semifinalist), 2000, 1999[cr][lf]* Alaska State Junior Women's Champion: 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus 3rd
Lank
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque Final
Donaher 11  (8)
Girvan 8th
Ross
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑