World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Franko Final
Jacobson (8)
Armstrong Final
Hartung (8)
Sutherland Final
Ackerman (8)
Vollman Final
Fedak (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe 6th
Ryan
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 7th
Dilello
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Derrick McLean: Events

Throws: Right

 

 

 

 

 

     

     

    Curling Scores

    : World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
    Greenacres, SCO
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
    Latvia Final
    Austria (8)
    France Final
    China 11  (6)
    Germany Final
    Turkey (7)
    Italy Final
    Korea (8)
    W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
    Xining, CHN
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
    Feltscher Final
    Kim (7)
    Dudt Final
    Kovaleva (7)
    Skrlik Final
    Madisson (8)
    Jentsch Final
    Han (8)
    M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
    Xining, CHN
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
    Horgan Final
    Ruohonen (7)
    Nyman Final
    van Dorp (8)
    Schnider Final
    Zou (8)
    Glukhov Final
    Kim (7)
    M: Farmers Edge SCT
    Wadena, SK
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: FL1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
    Franko Final
    Jacobson (8)
    Armstrong Final
    Hartung (8)
    Sutherland Final
    Ackerman (8)
    Vollman Final
    Fedak (8)
    M: MCT Championships
    Winnipeg, MB
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
    Lyburn Final
    Chambers (4)
    Wiebe 6th
    Ryan
    Bohn 6th
    Grassie
    Gauthier 7th
    Dilello
    M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
    Saint John, NB
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
    Thompson Final
    Thompson (3)
    McInnes Cooper Final
    Sinnett (8)
    Roach Final
    Fenelon (7)
    Grattan Final
    Cyr (7)
    W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
    Saint John, NB
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
    Hilliard 11  Final
    Comeau (6)
    Gim Final
    Mallais (5)
    Birt Final
    Robichaud (8)
    W: MCT Championships
    Winnipeg, MB
    Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
    Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
    Cannon Final
    Watling (4)
    Peterson Final
    Clark-Rouire (EE)
    Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

    Recent News

    Recent
    USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

    USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

    In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

    Curling Blogs

    Facebook Feed

    Twitter Feed

    To top ↑