World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Andrew Willemsma: Teams

Throws: Right
  (2020/21)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Mark
Patterson

  No Photo
Third
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Second
Ed
DeSchutter

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2020/21)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Mark
Patterson

  No Photo
Third
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Second
Ed
DeSchutter

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2019/20)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Third
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Wingerden

 
  (2019/20)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Third
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Wingerden

 
  (2019/20)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Third
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Wingerden

 
  (2018/19)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Third
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Wingerden

 
  (2016/17)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  No Photo
Third
Mike
Drake

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Wingerden

 
  (2016/17)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  No Photo
Third
Mike
Drake

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Wingerden

 
 Team Hot Rocks (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Third
Ken
Baute

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2014/15)   
No Photo
SKIP
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Third
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Brian
Campeau

 
 Team Hot Rocks (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Third
Ken
Baute

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
 Team Hot Rocks (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Third
Ken
Baute

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
 Team Hot Rocks (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Third
Ken
Baute

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  No Photo
Third
Tom
Pruliere

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  No Photo
Third
Tom
Pruliere

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  No Photo
Third
Tom
Pruliere

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Third
Jerry
Meyskens

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Young Jr.

  Player Photo
Third
Jerry
Meyskens

  Player Photo
Second
Graeme
Robson

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Willemsma

 
  (2008/09)   
No Photo
SKIP
Jerry
Ferster

  No Photo
Third
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Brian
Campeau

 
  (2007/08)   
No Photo
SKIP
Jerry
Ferster

  No Photo
Third
Rick
Law

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Willemsma

  No Photo
Lead
Brian
Campeau

 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑