World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim March

Age: 33
Born: Toronto, ON
Resides: Toronto, ON
Throws: Right
Profession: Student, CMA Ontario
High School: Sir Oliver Mowat C.I.
College/University: Ryerson University
Curling Highlights:
2012 KW Fall Classic (Champion)[cr][lf]2012 OCT Championship (Runner-up)[cr][lf]2012 Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic (Runner-up)[cr][lf]2012 CCA La Releve Athlete[cr][lf]2011 Dominion Tankard (Finalist)[cr][lf]2011 CCA La Releve Athlete[cr][lf]2010 Dominion Tankard (Finalist)[cr][lf]2010 Dominion Curling Club Championship (Runner-Up)
Junior Highlights:
3x Ontario Junior Provincial Finalist[cr][lf]U18 Optimist Championships (Runner-up)[cr][lf]Ontario Junior Curling Tour points leader

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑