Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Simon Barrick

Age: 31
Born: Kitchener, ON
Resides: Calgary, AB
Throws: Right
Profession: PhD Student - Kinesiology, University of Calgary
High School: Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute - Kitchener, Ontario
College/University: University of Calgary - Calgary, Alberta
In Own Words:
To say curling has been a large part of my life is a bit of an understatement. This sport has enabled me to compete at a high level, explore much of Canada, and forge some of my strongest friendships with great people from around the world! Curling is truly a one-of-a-kind sport and the thrill of competing cannot be beat!
Curling Highlights:
- 2014 Travellers Ontario Provincial Championships Finalist[cr][lf]- 2013 OCT K-W Fall Classic Champion[cr][lf]- 2012 Dominion Ontario Provincial Championships Finalist[cr][lf]- 2011 WCT Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Champion[cr][lf]- 2011 OCT RCMP Fall Open Champion[cr][lf]- 2011 Dominion Ontario Provincial Championships Finalist[cr][lf]- 2011 Ontario University Curling Champion[cr][lf]- 2011 Canadian University Participant[cr][lf]- 2010 OCT RCMP Fall Open Finalist[cr][lf]- 2009 WCT Casino Lac Leamey Event Finalist
Junior Highlights:
- 2007 and 2008 Ontario Curling Association Junior Provincial Participant[cr][lf]- 5 time Ontario Junior Curling Tour Event Champion[cr][lf]- 2006 OFSSA Curling Bronze Medalist[cr][lf]

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑