World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wayne Charteris: Teams

Throws: Right
  (2018/19)   
No Photo
SKIP
Colin
Coben

  No Photo
Third
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Second
John
Whetter

  No Photo
Lead
Daryl
Eddingfield

 
  (2018/19)   
No Photo
SKIP
Colin
Coben

  No Photo
Third
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Second
John
Whetter

  No Photo
Lead
Daryl
Eddingfield

 
  (2017/18)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
Third
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Second
Mitch
Minken

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
  (2004/05)   
Player Photo
Fourth
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
SKIP
Darwin
Heffley

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
  (2004/05)   
Player Photo
Fourth
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
SKIP
Darwin
Heffley

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
  (2004/05)   
Player Photo
Fourth
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
SKIP
Darwin
Heffley

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
  (2004/05)   
Player Photo
Fourth
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
SKIP
Darwin
Heffley

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
  (2003/04)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
Third
Darwin
Heffley

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Hannay

 
  (2001/02)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Cory
Boutin

 
  (2000/01)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Clint
Dieno

  Player Photo
Third
Max
Kirkpatrick

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Rod
Antonichuk

 
  (1999/00)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Clint
Dieno

  Player Photo
Third
Warren
Jackson

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Rod
Antonichuk

 
  (1998/99)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Brian
Humble

  Player Photo
Third
Clint
Dieno

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Rod
Antonichuk

 
  (1996/97)   
No Photo
SKIP
Art
Paulsen

  No Photo
Third
Bob
Miller

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Wyatt
Buck

 
  (1995/96)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Brad
Heidt

  No Photo
Third
Arnold
Anderson

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

  No Photo
Lead
Dan
Ormsby

 
  (1992/93)   
No Photo
SKIP
Arnold
Anderson

  No Photo
Second
Wayne
Charteris

 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑