World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:30pm ET
Shuttleworth Final
Gryder (6)
Running 8th
Pustovar
Leclair Final
Farbelow (6)
Gulseth Final
Jackson (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus Final
Lank 10  (5)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Carole Howald

Born: Mar 29, 1993
in Langenthal, Switzerland
Resides: Langenthal, Switzerland
Throws: Right

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:30pm ET
Shuttleworth Final
Gryder (6)
Running 8th
Pustovar
Leclair Final
Farbelow (6)
Gulseth Final
Jackson (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus Final
Lank 10  (5)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑