World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

John Shuster

Age: 37
Born: Chisholm, MN
Resides: Superior, WI
Throws: Right
Profession: Public Speaker, Self-Employed
College/University: University of Minnesota - Duluth
In Own Words:
Curls out of: Duluth (Minn.) Curling Club
Curling Highlights:
* Olympic Winter Games: 2006 (bronze)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Team Trials: 2005 (champion)[cr][lf]* U.S. National Championships: 2008, 2006 (champion), 2005 (champion), 2004 (runner-up), 2003 (champion)[cr][lf]* World Curling Championships: 2006 (4th), 2005 (6th), 2003 (8th)[cr][lf]* World University Games: 2007 (gold)[cr][lf]* World Curling Tour Players Championship: 2006 (quarterfinalist), 2005 (quarterfinalist)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State Championships: 2003 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* John was featured in Sports Illustrated "Faces in the Crowd" section in February 2004[cr][lf]* USA Curling Team of the Year: 2006[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Committee Team of the Year: 2006
Junior Highlights:
* U.S. Men's Junior Nationals: 2004 (champion), 2002 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State Junior Championships: 2004 (champion), 2003 (runner-up),2002 (champion)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State High School Curling Championships: 1999 (champion)[cr][lf]

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑