Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Lott 5th
Smith
Birchard 4th
McCannell
Chambers 4th
Dilello
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Smith
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn 2nd
Mann
Croisier 3rd
Sutherland
Auld 2nd
Froud
Kiemele 3rd
Wallingford
Curtis 2nd
Murphy
Warriner 4th
Deschenes
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Erika Brown

Age: 47
Born: Madison, WI
Resides: Oakville, ON
Throws: Right
Profession: Physician Assistant, Stonechurch Family Medical Centre
College/University: University of Wisconsin
In Own Words:
Brown is also an accomplished golfer; she was Wisconsin State High School champion in 1990 and �91, was on the University of Wisconsin 1994 Big Ten Championship team[cr][lf][cr][lf]She completed graduate school in the physician assistant program at Finch University of Health Sciences
Curling Highlights:
* U.S. Olympic Team - Curling: 2014, 1998, 1988 (5th)[cr][lf]* U.S. National Championships: 2015, 2013, 2010 (champion) 2007 (bronze), 2006, 2005 (3rd), 2004 (champion), 2003 (runner-up); 2002 (champion), 2001 (runner-up), 2000 (runner-up), 1999 (champion), 1998 (3rd), 1997 (3rd), 1996 (champion), 1995 (champion), 1993 (3rd), 1991 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* World Championships: 2013 (4th) 2010 (5th) 2004 (4th), 2002 (7th), 1999 (silver), 1996 (silver), 1995 (5th)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Team Trials � Curling: 2006 (3rd), 2002 (runner-up); 2013, 1998, �92, �88 (champion each year)[cr][lf]* Continental Cup: 2014 (champion) 2011 (champion) 2004 (champion), 2002 (champion)[cr][lf]* U.S. Mixed Nationals: 2000 (champion)[cr][lf]* USCA Female Curler of the Year: 2004, 1994, 1989[cr][lf]* USCA Team of the Year: 2004, 1999
Junior Highlights:
* Junior Nationals: 1994, �93, �92, �91, �89, �88 (champion each year); 1990 (bronze)[cr][lf]* Junior Worlds: 1994 (silver), 1993 (bronze), 1992 (silver), 1991 (5th), 1989 (5th), 1988 (7th)[cr][lf]

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Lott 5th
Smith
Birchard 4th
McCannell
Chambers 4th
Dilello
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Smith
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn 2nd
Mann
Croisier 3rd
Sutherland
Auld 2nd
Froud
Kiemele 3rd
Wallingford
Curtis 2nd
Murphy
Warriner 4th
Deschenes
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑