World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  Uiseong International Curling TourUiseong, KOR Aug 21-23 TBD
WEEK 3
  Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, ON Sep 3-7 9.2888
WEEK 4
  GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Paradise, NL Sep 8-13 10.8500
  GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Paradise, NL Sep 8-13 6.3163
  Oakville OCT Fall ClassicOakville, ON Sep 10-13 3.5613
  Carleton Heights Women's CashOttawa, ON Sep 10-13 TBD
WEEK 5
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, ON Sep 17-20 4.9281
  HDF Insurance Shoot-OutEdmonton, AB Sep 17-20 5.5352
  Cloverdale Cash SpielSurrey, BC Sep 18-20 2.3645
WEEK 6
  Morioka Ice Rink Memorial CupMorioka, JPN Sep 21-23 TBD
  KW Fall ClassicKitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 24-27 4.1840
  Mother Club Fall Curling ClassicWinnipeg, MB Sep 24-27 4.2120
  Appleton Rum CashspielLower Sackville, NS Sep 25-28 2.6541
  Stockholm Ladies CupStockholm, SWE Sep 25-27 9.3825
WEEK 7
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, BC Oct 1-4 7.0452
  Sobeys ClassicNew Glasgow, NS Oct 1-4 TBD
  Avonair Cash SpielEdmonton, AB Oct 2-4 2.9124
  Saskatoon Nutana SCT ClassicSaskatoon, SK Oct 2-4 2.6334
WEEK 8
  St. Paul Cash SpielSt. Paul, MN Oct 9-11 2.9008
  Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, AB Oct 9-12 9.8287
  StuSells Toronto TankardToronto, ON Oct 9-12 4.2152
  New Scotland Clothing Ladies CashspielHalifax, NS Oct 9-12 2.1464
  KMC RocktoberfestRegina, SK Oct 9-12 2.3201
  Womens Masters BaselBasel, SUI Oct 9-11 7.9080
WEEK 9
  European PlaydownsPerth, SCO Oct 14-18 1.2600
  European PlaydownsLangnau, SUI Oct 14-18 1.7850
  Stroud Sleeman Cash SpielStroud, ON Oct 15-18 3.2136
  Hub International Crown of CurlingKamloops, BC Oct 16-19 4.6459
  Atkins Curling Supplies Women's ClassicWinnipeg, MB Oct 16-19 3.8347
WEEK 10
  Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, MB Oct 22-25 8.9805
  Red Deer Curling ClassicRed Deer, AB Oct 23-26 5.8630
  Lady Monctonian Invitational SpielMoncton, NB Oct 23-25 2.9250
  Riga International ChallengeRiga, LAT Oct 23-25 2.3248
WEEK 11
  Masters of CurlingTruro, NS Oct 27-Nov 1 11.6366
  Gord Carroll Curling ClassicWhitby, ON Oct 30-Nov 1 3.8880
  Medicine Hat Charity ClassicMedicine Hat, AB Oct 30-Nov 2 3.1248
  Fort Rouge Ladies ClassicWinnipeg, MB Oct 30-Nov 1 2.8064
WEEK 12
  CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada IncCookstown, ON Nov 5-8 2.5270
  Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall ClassicKemptville, ON Nov 5-8 4.9870
  Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSaskatoon, SK Nov 6-9 7.8630
  Coronation Business Group Ladies ClassicMaple Ridge, BC Nov 6-9 2.1554
WEEK 33
  Finnish Women's ChampionshipKangasniemi, FIN Nov 7-Apr 3 1.4250
WEEK 13
  Pacific-Asia Curling ChampionshipsAlmaty, KAZ Nov 8-14 1.9950
  The NationalOshawa, ON Nov 11-15 10.9973
  Crestwood Ladies Fall ClassicEdmonton, AB Nov 13-15 3.5943
  Bally Haly CashspielSt. Johns, NL Nov 13-15 TBD
  Manitoba Scotties Berth BonspielBoissevain, MB Nov 13-15 2.3625
  International ZO Womens TournamentWetzikon, SUI Nov 13-15 3.7016
WEEK 14
  DEKALB SuperspielMorris, MB Nov 19-23 8.3844
  Dave Jones Northbridge Mayflower CashspielHalifax, NS Nov 19-22 3.1403
WEEK 15
  Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsEsjberg, DEN Nov 19-28 5.4230
WEEK 14
  Heritage Inn SWCT SpielMoose Jaw, SK Nov 20-22 2.0250
  Swedish League QualifierBorlange, SWE Nov 21-22 0.8400
WEEK 15
  Boundary Ford Curling ClassicLloydminster, AB Nov 27-30 3.7126
  The Sunova Spiel at East St. PaulWinnipeg, MB Nov 27-30 3.6059
  Spitfire Arms Cash SpielWindsor, NS Nov 27-29 2.4980
  BC Scotties - Open Event #1Kelowna, BC Nov 27-29 1.2750
  Listowel Libro Women's ClassicListowel, ON Nov 27-29 2.6274
  Molson Cash SpielDuluth, MN Nov 27-29 2.1848
  IWC-Trophy, SUI Nov 27-29 TBD
WEEK 16
  Experience ClassicBaie dUrfe, QC Dec 1-6 1.8672
  Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGrande Prairie, AB Dec 2-6 11.3942
  Curling Night in AmericaEveleth, MN Dec 3-5 TBD
  WFG Jim Sullivan Curling ClassicSaint John, NB Dec 4-6 TBD
  Merit Ford Carlyle Cash SpielCarlyle, SK Dec 4-6 TBD
WEEK 27
  Swedish EliteserienSundsvall / Sundbyberg, SWE Dec 4-Feb 21 2.1450
WEEK 17
  Meridian Canadian OpenYorkton, SK Dec 8-13 12.3338
  NS Scotties - Open QualifierShelburne, NS Dec 11-13 2.1000
  MCT ChampionshipsDauphin, MB Dec 11-13 2.8339
WEEK 23
  Swiss Curling LeagueThun / Biel, SUI Dec 11-Jan 24 1.5000
WEEK 17
  BC Scotties - Open Event #2Maple Ridge, BC Dec 11-13 0.8250
  Sask Viterra Scotties QualifierEstevan, SK Dec 11-13 2.5096
WEEK 18
  Yichun International LadiesYichun, CHN Dec 14-18 1.8750
  Karuizawa InternationalKaruizawa, JPN Dec 17-20 5.6963
  Manitoba Scotties - Central RegionalMorden, MB Dec 18-20 0.3000
  Manitoba Scotties - Interlake RegionalStonewall, MB Dec 18-20 0.6000
  Manitoba Scotties - Parkland RegionalSwan River, MB Dec 18-20 0.4500
  Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg RegionalWinnipeg, MB Dec 18-20 2.2425
  Manitoba Scotties - Westman RegionalNeepawa, MB Dec 18-20 0.8250
  Curl Mesabi ClassicEveleth, MN Dec 18-20 3.0794
  LELY Dumfries Challenger SeriesDumfries, SCO Dec 18-20 2.2599
  Ontario Scotties QualifierOttawa, ON Dec 18-20 2.9639
  Alberta Scotties SouthernsOlds, AB Dec 18-20 1.6500
  Ontario Scotties QualifierGuelph, ON Dec 19-20 2.7750
WEEK 20
  ASHAM U.S. Open of CurlingBlaine, MN Jan 1-4 5.8912
WEEK 21
  Swedish Junior ChampionshipUmea, SWE Jan 2-5 1.7100
WEEK 20
  Alberta Scotties NorthernsSt. Albert, AB Jan 2-4 0.8250
WEEK 21
  AMCC Ladies OpenWinnipeg, MB Jan 7-10 TBD
  International Bernese Ladies CupBern, SUI Jan 7-10 7.6385
  Ontario Scotties QualifierListowel, ON Jan 8-10 1.1250
  Ontario Scotties QualifierCobourg, ON Jan 8-10 2.1450
WEEK 22
  Glynhill Ladies InternationalGlasgow, SCO Jan 14-17 5.3796
  PEI ScottiesMontague, PEI Jan 15-18 0.8250
  Sask Viterra Scotties Last ChanceHumboldt, SK Jan 15-17 2.1170
WEEK 23
  USA Junior National ChampionshipsWillmar, MN Jan 16-23 2.7788
  Quebec ScottiesValleyfield, QC Jan 16-22 0.7500
WEEK 22
  Yukon ScottiesWhitehorse, YK Jan 16-17 0.2850
WEEK 23
  Ontario ScottiesBrampton, ON Jan 16-24 4.7580
  Nova Scotia ScottiesHalifax, NS Jan 19-24 1.6500
  BC ScottiesCoquitlam, BC Jan 19-24 1.6500
  Manitoba ScottiesBeausejour, MB Jan 19-24 3.9000
  Jiffy Lube Alberta ScottiesCalgary, AB Jan 20-24 3.8850
  Northern Ontario ScottiesTimmins, NONT Jan 20-24 0.9900
WEEK 24
  Canadian Junior Women's Championship presented by Egg Farmers of OntarioStratford, ON Jan 23-31 2.4429
  Newfoundland & Labrador ScottiesSt. Johns, NL Jan 26-31 0.3000
  New Brunswick Scotties Final 8Moncton, NB Jan 27-31 0.6750
  NWT Scotties ChampionshipHay River, NT Jan 27-31 0.3750
  Swedish National ChampionshipPitea, SWE Jan 27-31 2.0400
  Scottish Curling Junior ChampionshipsAberdeen, SCO Jan 27-31 1.2825
  Saskatchewan Viterra ScottiesPrince Albert, SK Jan 27-31 3.4650
WEEK 26
  USA Women's National Curling ChampionshipJacksonville, FL Feb 6-13 3.6195
  Japan Curling ChampionshipsAomori, JPN Feb 7-13 2.8215
WEEK 28
  Danish Curling ChampionshipsHvidovre, DEN Feb 12-28 0.9975
WEEK 27
  Go Coco Scottish Curling ChampionshipsPerth, SCO Feb 13-20 3.4770
  Swiss League ChampionshipFlims, SUI Feb 13-20 4.7595
  Scotties Pre-QualifierGrande Prairie, AB Feb 18-20 0.5250
WEEK 28
  Scotties Tournament of HeartsGrande Prairie, AB Feb 20-28 8.1463
  German Curling ChampionshipsSchwenningen, GER Feb 26-28 0.9975
WEEK 30
  CCT Uiseong MastersUiseong, KOR Mar 4-11 6.7763
  World Junior Curling ChampionshipsTaarnby, DEN Mar 5-13 3.3345
WEEK 32
  CIS University ChampionshipKelowna, BC Mar 18-27 1.0500
WEEK 31
  Scotties Spring Berth BonspielCarman, MB Mar 18-20 1.5750
WEEK 32
  Ford World Women's Curling ChampionshipSwift Current, SK Mar 19-27 10.1413
  City of Perth Ladies InternationalPerth, SCO Apr 1-3 6.3695
  City of Perth Ladies InternationalPerth, SCO Apr 1-3 6.3695
WEEK 35
  Players' ChampionshipToronto, ON Apr 12-17 10.9725
WEEK 36
  EURONICS European MastersSt. Gallen, SUI Apr 20-23 2.9625
WEEK 37
  Korean National ChampionshipUiseong, KOR Apr 23-29 1.3950
  Humpty's Champions CupEdmonton, AB Apr 26-May 1 9.4938

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑