World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: MEN

Season: 2020-2021<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 100% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario0.000483.766
2. John EppingOntario0.000445.311
3. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador0.000395.747
4. Brendan BottcherAlberta0.000347.977
5. Bruce MouatScotland0.000343.005
6. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland0.000330.558
7. Mike McEwenManitoba0.000317.716
8. Niklas EdinSweden0.000304.835
9. Peter De CruzSwitzerland0.000289.135
10. Kevin KoeAlberta0.000277.610
11. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan0.000254.711
12. Ross PatersonScotland0.000244.317
13. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba0.000236.888
14. Korey DropkinMinnesota0.000215.440
15. Rich RuohonenAlabama0.000207.626
16. Yuta MatsumuraJapan0.000202.960
17. Ross WhyteScotland0.000201.479
18. Colton FlaschSaskatchewan0.000196.835
19. Glenn HowardOntario0.000184.546
20. John ShusterMinnesota0.000181.864
21. Chang-Min KimKorea0.000179.167
22. Tanner HorganManitoba0.000176.554
23. Scott McDonaldOntario0.000173.166
24. Braden CalvertManitoba0.000172.027
25. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia0.000150.325
26. Jeremy HartyAlberta0.000141.724
27. Cameron BryceScotland0.000138.413
28. Jaap van DorpNetherlands0.000133.398
29. Joel RetornazItaly0.000130.347
30. Thomas UlsrudNorway0.000129.877
31. Pat FerrisOntario0.000126.750
32. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia0.000121.284
33. Michael FournierQuebec0.000118.324
34. Corey ChambersManitoba0.000116.764
35. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan0.000112.842
36. Vincent RobergeQuebec0.000112.591
37. Yusuke MorozumiJapan0.000110.898
38. Qiang ZouChina0.000106.111
39. Greg PersingerAlaska0.000103.436
40. Jan HessSwitzerland0.000102.537
41. Sergei GlukhovRussia0.000102.341
42. Steve LaycockBritish Columbia0.000101.956
43. Sean GrassieManitoba0.00099.641
44. Scott DunnamPennsylvania0.00083.049
45. Chad StevensNova Scotia0.00076.449
46. Magnus RamsfjellNorway0.00075.925
47. James GrattanNew Brunswick0.00068.637
48. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland0.00066.689
49. Steffen WalstadNorway0.00066.612
50. John WillseyOntario0.00065.953
51. Mark KeanOntario0.00065.821
52. Kody HartungSaskatchewan0.00065.281
53. Sebastien RobillardBritish Columbia0.00064.667
54. Daniel MagnussonSweden0.00063.427
55. Scott JonesNew Brunswick0.00062.749
56. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia0.00059.999
57. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota0.00056.506
58. Bjorn JungenSwitzerland0.00056.076
59. Fraser ReidOntario0.00055.217
60. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland0.00054.595
61. Alex ChampOntario0.00054.459
62. Sixten TotzekGermany0.00052.322
63. Steven HowardSaskatchewan0.00050.544
64. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario0.00050.188
65. Riley FensonMinnesota0.00049.386
66. Jason CammOntario0.00047.225
67. Glen KennedyAlberta0.00046.497
68. Dave EllisOntario0.00045.982
69. Rob AinsleyOntario0.00045.982
70. Luc VioletteMinnesota0.00045.459
71. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
72. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
73. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
74. Shane LatimerOntario0.00042.220
75. Paul DexterNova Scotia0.00041.861
76. Mac CalwellOntario0.00041.565
77. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador0.00040.400
78. Kelly KnappSaskatchewan0.00039.916
79. Sam SteepOntario0.00037.140
80. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan0.00035.331
81. Marco HoesliSwitzerland0.00035.278
82. Alexander LindstroemSweden0.00034.852
83. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador0.00034.797
84. Mikkel KrauseDenmark0.00033.972
85. Ted AppelmanAlberta0.00033.744
86. Travis ColterNova Scotia0.00031.890
87. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec0.00031.343
88. Brandon TippinOntario0.00030.252
89. Simon GempelerSwitzerland0.00029.177
90. Fredrik NymanSweden0.00028.887
91. Martin FerlandQuebec0.00028.390
92. Ryan JacquesAlberta0.00027.067
93. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia0.00025.828
94. Robert DesjardinsQuebec0.00025.478
95. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador0.00024.964
96. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia0.00023.525
97. Yannick MartelQuebec0.00022.189
98. Charley ThomasAlberta0.00020.695
99. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia0.00019.635
100. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia0.00018.175
101. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick0.00016.396
102. Willhelm NaessNorway0.00014.517
103. Lukas HostmaelingenNorway0.00012.718
104. Jamie KingAlberta0.00012.542
105. Christian HeinimannSwitzerland0.00012.111
106. Klaudius HarschGermany0.00011.977
107. Benoit GagneQuebec0.00011.326
108. Jan IseliSwitzerland0.00010.359
109. Kevin TumaMinnesota0.0009.544
110. Evan UglandNorway0.0008.978
111. Francois RobergeQuebec0.0008.952
112. Nicholas ConnollyPennsylvania0.0008.471
113. Ryo OgiharaJapan0.0008.460
114. Mark PattersonOntario0.0008.330
115. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia0.0008.171
116. Luca RizzolliItaly0.0008.020
117. Darryl SoberingColorado0.0007.652
118. Christian BangerterSwitzerland0.0007.551
119. Owen PurdyOntario0.0006.879
120. Simon GranbomSweden0.0006.816
121. Dustin MikushSaskatchewan0.0006.768
122. Colton GollerAlberta0.0006.423
123. Dean HuerlimannSwitzerland0.0006.413
124. Alexandre FerlandQuebec0.0005.581
125. Jacob RahnAlberta0.0005.472
126. Dale GoehringAlberta0.0005.318
127. Paul MoffattOntario0.0004.599
128. Mathias GennerAustria0.0004.104
129. Stephen ImesOhio0.0003.999
130. Chihiro KonJapan0.0002.757
131. Sam MooibroekOntario0.0002.551
132. Zackary WiseQuebec0.0002.544
133. Daniel CasperMinnesota0.0002.506
134. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0002.486
135. Ingebridt BjoernstadNorway0.0002.062
136. Landan RooneyOntario0.0002.020
137. Sylvain BellavanceQuebec0.0001.964
138. Shun TanakaJapan0.0001.706
139. Kotaro NoguchiJapan0.0001.529
140. Mathias BraendenNorway0.0001.456
141. Eskil VintervoldNorway0.0001.375
142. Wesley WendlingWisconsin0.0001.176
143. Johnson TaoAlberta0.0001.156
144. Tobias LinnebergNorway0.0001.122
145. Nicolai SommervoldNorway0.0001.122
146. Greg InglisOntario0.0000.925
147. Raphael PatryQuebec0.0000.859
148. Rune Steen HansenNorway0.0000.758
149. Connor KauffmanMinnesota0.0000.720
150. Jacob LambOntario0.0000.530
151. Jorn NordhagenNorway0.0000.505
152. Tom BorgersenNorway0.0000.447
153. Darren HigginsPrince Edward Island0.0000.414
154. Andrew MansonAlberta0.0000.380
155. Johnny SandakerNorway0.0000.298
156. Yannick LessardQuebec0.0000.240
157. Matias EggenNorway0.0000.149
158. Bryden TessierSaskatchewan0.0000.000
159. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland0.0000.000
160. Joseph SmithOntario0.0000.000
161. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario0.0000.000
162. Christer WibeNorway0.0000.000
163. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.0000.000
164. Harold WoodsNigeria0.0000.000
165. Sebastien SimardQuebec0.0000.000
166. Jonas WeissSwitzerland0.0000.000
167. Jestyn MurphyOntario0.0000.000
168. Samuel BranconnierOntario0.0000.000
169. Kjetil BjoerkeNorway0.0000.000
170. Lindsay BertschAlberta0.0000.000
171. Tom PruliereOntario0.0000.000
172. Jacob DobsonOntario0.0000.000
173. Naoki KonJapan0.0000.000
174. Jennifer JonesManitoba0.0000.000
175. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.000
176. Mike SigginsArizona0.000-0.666
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑