World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Season: 2020-2021<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 100% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Anna HasselborgSweden0.000467.462
2. Kerri EinarsonManitoba0.000420.069
3. Tracy FleuryManitoba0.000404.325
4. Satsuki FujisawaJapan0.000342.871
5. Jennifer JonesManitoba0.000341.765
6. Elena SternSwitzerland0.000333.591
7. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland0.000331.191
8. Rachel HomanOntario0.000325.931
9. Eve MuirheadScotland0.000283.984
10. Tabitha PetersonMinnesota0.000245.427
11. Min Ji KimKorea0.000245.140
12. Alina KovalevaRussia0.000237.657
13. EunJung KimKorea0.000216.661
14. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan0.000202.509
15. Un-Chi GimKorea0.000194.967
16. Kelsey RocqueAlberta0.000192.740
17. Isabella WranaSweden0.000185.771
18. Tori KoanaJapan0.000173.185
19. Laura WalkerAlberta0.000172.405
20. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia0.000168.227
21. Seina NakajimaJapan0.000167.910
22. Yu HanChina0.000149.539
23. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island0.000144.430
24. Irene SchoriSwitzerland0.000140.530
25. Cory ChristensenMinnesota0.000136.029
26. Daniela JentschGermany0.000135.677
27. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.000134.874
28. Beth PetersonManitoba0.000134.291
29. Jestyn MurphyOntario0.000123.123
30. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan0.000122.015
31. Hollie DuncanOntario0.000117.872
32. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario0.000108.345
33. Casey ScheideggerAlberta0.000104.307
34. Darcy RobertsonManitoba0.00094.604
35. Danielle InglisOntario0.00090.257
36. Maggie WilsonScotland0.00083.813
37. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario0.00083.691
38. Abby AcklandManitoba0.00082.197
39. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec0.00081.176
40. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan0.00080.180
41. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories0.00079.988
42. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia0.00076.923
43. Lauren MannOntario0.00071.755
44. Jill BrothersNova Scotia0.00066.155
45. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan0.00065.378
46. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia0.00063.765
47. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick0.00061.669
48. Jamie SinclairNorth Carolina0.00059.158
49. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan0.00055.396
50. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario0.00055.300
51. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia0.00054.156
52. Raphaela KeiserSwitzerland0.00052.463
53. Colleen JonesNova Scotia0.00051.807
54. Christina BlackNova Scotia0.00051.474
55. Beth FarmerScotland0.00051.363
56. Gina AitkenScotland0.00049.316
57. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan0.00047.026
58. Lindsay BertschAlberta0.00046.491
59. Veronica ZapponeItaly0.00046.404
60. Susan FroudOntario0.00046.359
61. Kayla SkrlikAlberta0.00045.106
62. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan0.00043.291
63. Kim RhymeMinnesota0.00042.523
64. Lauren HortonMontreal0.00037.688
65. Marlee PowersNova Scotia0.00034.858
66. Amber HollandSaskatchewan0.00034.804
67. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland0.00032.941
68. Nora WuestSwitzerland0.00032.161
69. Abby MarksAlberta0.00030.216
70. Delaney StrouseMichigan0.00029.207
71. Kaitlyn JonesNova Scotia0.00029.093
72. Cathy AuldOntario0.00029.006
73. Emily DeschenesOntario0.00027.202
74. Hanna AndersonSaskatchewan0.00026.269
75. Marianne RorvikNorway0.00026.124
76. Sherry MiddaughOntario0.00024.846
77. Celine SchwizgebelSwitzerland0.00024.807
78. Stasia WisniewskiSaskatchewan0.00024.393
79. Thea CoburnOntario0.00023.798
80. Asuka KanaiJapan0.00023.461
81. Sherrilee OrstedSaskatchewan0.00022.869
82. Theresa BreenNova Scotia0.00022.706
83. Melissa PierceAlberta0.00021.539
84. Abby DescheneNorthern Ontario0.00018.909
85. Mary-Anne ArsenaultBritish Columbia0.00018.312
86. Madison BearMinnesota0.00017.610
87. Ariel TraxlerAlaska0.00017.417
88. Stephanie SchmidtSaskatchewan0.00017.150
89. Sherry JustSaskatchewan0.00016.851
90. Taylour StevensNova Scotia0.00016.694
91. Kaitlin JewerOntario0.00015.830
92. Sarah MuellerSwitzerland0.00014.429
93. Rachel WorkinNorth Dakota0.00014.138
94. Sierra SutherlandOntario0.00012.596
95. Adele KezamaAlberta0.00012.506
96. Stephanie SennekerMichigan0.00010.762
97. Fabienne RiederSwitzerland0.00010.486
98. Lisa DavieScotland0.0008.737
99. Emma WallingfordOntario0.0007.929
100. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan0.0006.911
101. Tiffany SteuberAlberta0.0006.732
102. Brett BarberSaskatchewan0.0006.611
103. Christine McMakinNorth Dakota0.0006.404
104. Colleen MadoniaOntario0.0005.258
105. Shelly BradleyPrince Edward Island0.0005.191
106. Mackenzie KiemeleOntario0.0004.180
107. Noemie GauthierQuebec0.0003.680
108. Madison KleiterSaskatchewan0.0003.607
109. Hetty GarnierEngland0.0003.206
110. Anya NormandeauMinnesota0.0003.138
111. Sarah BaileyOntario0.0003.133
112. Eirin MesloeNorway0.0002.501
113. Noemie VerreaultQuebec0.0002.468
114. Isabelle LadouceurOntario0.0002.266
115. Elysa CroughAlberta0.0001.954
116. Serena Gray-WithersAlberta0.0001.754
117. Bella CroisierOntario0.0000.907
118. Deb SantosAlberta0.0000.000
119. Meaghan ThomsonGeorgia0.0000.000
120. Vincent RobergeQuebec0.0000.000
121. Quinn WalshOntario0.0000.000
122. Maddy WarrinerOntario0.0000.000
123. Cathy BorysAlberta0.0000.000
124. Yuki AsanumaJapan0.0000.000
125. Alek BedardQuebec0.0000.000
126. Shannon KleibrinkAlberta0.0000.000
127. Kaylee NoddingNova Scotia0.0000.000
128. Owen PurdyOntario0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑