| View Previous Season |
Week 1 |
|
|
Teulon MJCT Womens Spiel |
Teulon, MB |
Feb 8 - 10 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Morris MJCT Womens Spiel |
Morris, MB |
Mar 22 - 24 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT |
Winnipeg, MB |
Apr 5 - 7 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 6 |
|
|
Carleton Heights Labour Day U21 Spiel |
Ottawa, ON |
Aug 30 - Sep 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 7 |
|
|
Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Spiel |
Morris, MB |
Sep 6 - 8 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Curlers Corner Womens U21 Bonspiel |
Calgary, AB |
Sep 6 - 8 |
Purse: $4,320 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Curlers Corner Womens U18 Bonspiel |
Calgary, AB |
Sep 6 - 8 |
Purse: $4,320 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 8 |
|
|
St. Gallen Junior Tournament |
St. Gallen, SUI |
Sep 12 - 15 |
Purse: 4,000 (CHF) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
CanAM MJCT Spiel |
Grand Forks, ND |
Sep 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 9 |
|
|
Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women |
New Westminster, BC |
Sep 20 - 22 |
Purse: $5,000 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 10 |
|
|
Larry Jones Junior Classic |
Winnipeg, MB |
Sep 26 - 28 |
Purse: $5,000 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel |
Lethbridge, AB |
Sep 27 - 29 |
Purse: $-1 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel |
Oakville, ON |
Sep 27 - 29 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 11 |
|
|
USA Youth Olympic Games Qualifier |
Golden, CO |
Oct 3 - 6 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic |
Stonewall, MB |
Oct 3 - 6 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup |
Prague, CZE |
Oct 4 - 6 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier |
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
Oct 4 - 6 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 12 |
|
|
North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel |
Calgary, AB |
Oct 10 - 13 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Golden Ears Junior Spiel |
Maple Ridge, BC |
Oct 11 - 14 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier |
Almonte, ON |
Oct 11 - 13 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 13 |
|
|
EJCT Oslo Junior Women |
Oslo, NOR |
Oct 17 - 20 |
Purse: 25,000 (NOK) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic |
Vernon, BC |
Oct 18 - 20 |
Purse: $7,500 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel |
Red Deer, AB |
Oct 18 - 20 |
Purse: $4,000 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Heather MJCT Bonspiel |
Winnipeg, MB |
Oct 18 - 20 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel |
Winnipeg, MB |
Oct 18 - 20 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel |
Brampton, ON |
Oct 18 - 20 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel |
Coldwater, ON |
Oct 18 - 20 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 14 |
|
|
Lacombe U18 |
Lacombe, AB |
Oct 22 - 24 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel |
Banff, AB |
Oct 25 - 27 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Banff U15 Junior Spiel |
Banff, AB |
Oct 25 - 27 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic |
Winkler, MB |
Oct 25 - 27 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel |
Ottawa, ON |
Oct 25 - 28 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 15 |
|
|
KW U15 Youth Classic |
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
KW U18 Womens Classic |
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
KW U21 Womens Classic |
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Kamloops Junior Spiel |
Kamloops, BC |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Leduc LIONS U18 Womens Bonspiel |
Leduc, AB |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel |
Chester, NS |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Metropolis Open U14 Bonspiel |
Eau Claire, WI |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Braehead Junior Invitational |
Glasgow, SCO |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Metropolis Open Junior Bonspiel |
Eau Claire, WI |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Westwood Inn Swan River MJCT Classic |
Swan River, MB |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Leduc LIONS Junior Womens Bonspiel |
Leduc, AB |
Nov 1 - 3 |
Purse: $-1 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 16 |
|
|
Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT |
Petersfield, MB |
Nov 7 - 10 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 |
Midland, MI |
Nov 8 - 10 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel |
Airdrie, AB |
Nov 8 - 10 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel |
Airdrie, AB |
Nov 8 - 10 |
Purse: $-1 (CDN) |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Optimist Junior Cashspiel |
Victoria, BC |
Nov 9 - 11 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 17 |
|
|
OCA U21 Qualifiers |
TBD, ON |
Nov 15 - 17 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel |
Sherwood Park, AB |
Nov 15 - 17 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel |
Sherwood Park, AB |
Nov 15 - 17 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel |
Okotoks, AB |
Nov 15 - 17 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 18 |
|
|
EJCT Thun Junior Women |
Thun, SUI |
Nov 21 - 24 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 |
Eveleth, MN |
Nov 22 - 24 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 19 |
|
|
OCA U21 Challenge Round |
TBD, ON |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Cochrane U15 Junior Spiel |
Cochrane, AB |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
EJCT Austrian Womens Cup |
Kitzbuehel, AUT |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
MJCT Tour Championships |
Winnipeg, MB |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Cochrane U18 Junior Womens Spiel |
Cochrane, AB |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Excel U18 Cup |
Edmonton, AB |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Excel U21 Cup |
Okotoks, AB |
Nov 29 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins |
Rexton, NB |
Nov 30 - Dec 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 20 |
|
|
Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard |
Barrie, ON |
Dec 6 - 8 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Alberta Junior Qualifiers |
Black Diamond, AB |
Dec 6 - 8 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers |
Leduc, AB |
Dec 6 - 8 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 21 |
|
|
2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 |
Centerville, WI |
Dec 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship |
Yellowknife, NT |
Dec 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Arctic Winter Games Qualifier |
Yellowknife, NT |
Dec 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
U18 Viking Alumni |
Camrose, AB |
Dec 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers |
Fairview, AB |
Dec 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Augustana U15 Open |
Camrose, AB |
Dec 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 22 |
|
|
Alberta Junior Qualifiers |
Grand Prairie, AB |
Dec 20 - 22 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 23 |
|
|
GNCC U18 Girls Playdowns |
Brookline, MA |
Dec 26 - 30 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
PEI Pepsi Junior Girls Championship |
Crapaud, PEI |
Dec 27 - 30 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Ontario U21 Girls Provincials |
Guelph, ON |
Dec 27 - 30 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 24 |
|
|
Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials |
Saskatoon, SK |
Dec 27 - Jan 1 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 23 |
|
|
New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships |
Saint John, NB |
Dec 27 - 30 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 24 |
|
|
Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Womens |
Lower Sackville, NS |
Dec 27 - 31 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 23 |
|
|
CYCA Ray Kingsmith Memorial Bonspiel |
Airdrie, AB |
Dec 28 - 30 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 24 |
|
|
BC Junior Womens Provincial Championship |
Victoria, BC |
Dec 28 - Jan 2 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 23 |
|
|
Northern Ontario U21 Girls Provincial |
Hearst, ON |
Dec 28 - 30 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 24 |
|
|
Mantoba TELUS Junior Women's Provincials |
Dauphin, MB |
Jan 1 - 5 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Alberta Junior Provincials |
Lloydminster, AB |
Jan 3 - 5 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 25 |
|
|
Quebec Performance Brush U21 Girls Provincials |
Riviere-du-Loop, QC |
Jan 3 - 8 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Red Deer Servus U18 Women |
Red Deer, AB |
Jan 10 - 12 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 26 |
|
|
USA Junior Women's National Championship |
Eau Claire, WI |
Jan 12 - 18 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel |
Sherwood Park, AB |
Jan 17 - 19 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel |
Ponoka, AB |
Jan 17 - 19 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 27 |
|
|
New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship |
Langley, BC |
Jan 18 - 26 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Scottish Curling Junior Championships |
Aberdeen, SCO |
Jan 22 - 26 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 28 |
|
|
Innisfail U18 Girls Bonspiel |
Innisfail, AB |
Jan 31 - Feb 2 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Innisfail U15 |
Innisfail, AB |
Jan 31 - Feb 2 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 29 |
|
|
OCA U18 Qualifiers |
TBD, ON |
Feb 7 - 9 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 30 |
|
|
Alberta Winter Games U15 |
Airdrie, AB |
Feb 14 - 16 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Alberta U18 Qualifiers |
St. Paul, AB |
Feb 14 - 16 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials |
Oromocto, NB |
Feb 15 - 17 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 31 |
|
|
World Junior Womens Championship |
Krasnayorsk, RUS |
Feb 15 - 22 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 34 |
|
|
Alberta U15 Qualifiers |
Medicine Hat, AB |
Mar 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Ablerta U15 Qualifiers |
Drayton Valley, AB |
Mar 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Morris MJCT Spring 2020 |
Morris, MB |
Mar 13 - 15 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 35 |
|
|
OCA U18 Provincials |
Oshawa, ON |
Mar 14 - 18 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Marc Kennedy Classic U21 |
St. Albert, AB |
Mar 20 - 22 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
|
|
Marc Kennedy Classic U18 |
St. Albert, AB |
Mar 20 - 22 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
Week 37 |
|
|
Alberta U15 Provincials |
Rocky Mtn. House, AB |
Apr 3 - 5 |
Purse: N/A |
Format: |
|
New Event |
| View Previous Season |