World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 90  
Record: 69W - 21L  
PF/G: 8.62  
PA/G: 5.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 3 5 0 0.375 2-1 1-3 2-3 0-1 0-0 
 2019 57 33 0 0.633 17-8 10-12 6-4 1-1 0-0 
 2018 16 1 0 0.941 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2018 69 21 0 0.767 37-5 9-9 7-6 1-2 1-2 
 2017 16 2 0 0.889 12-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2017 61 34 0 0.642 44-18 14-16 12-8 2-2 0-2 
 2016 35 35 0 0.500 19-13 13-19 8-8 3-1 1-1 
 2015 22 10 0 0.688 14-4 6-4 6-2 0-1 1-1 
 2014 11 9 0 0.550 3-2 5-5 5-0 1-0 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 63 44 43 6.98 6.83 0.16 4.29 4.92 1.63 1.39 0.79 
 2019 694 552 444 7.95 6.40 1.56 4.77 4.18 1.67 1.53 1.05 
 2018 143 119 63 8.32 4.41 3.92 5.04 3.22 1.65 1.37 1.75 
 2018 661 570 370 8.62 5.60 3.03 5.07 3.68 1.70 1.52 1.26 
 2017 141 146 67 10.35 4.75 5.60 5.18 3.62 2.00 1.31 1.21 
 2017 704 578 422 8.21 5.99 2.22 4.77 4.08 1.72 1.47 1.15 
 2016 535 375 364 7.01 6.80 0.21 4.43 4.32 1.58 1.58 1.25 
 2015 250 196 132 7.84 5.28 2.56 4.76 3.72 1.65 1.42 1.52 
 2014 174 88 103 5.06 5.92 -0.86 3.79 3.85 1.33 1.54 2.36 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 29 33 11 1 0-0 4-1 6-0 1.14 0.38 0.36 0.31 
 2019 339 397 96 43 10-2 32-1 76-17 1.17 0.28 0.40 0.21 
 2018 67 87 6 13 0-0 10-0 19-0 1.30 0.09 0.54 0.09 
 2018 313 388 69 46 9-0 32-4 76-9 1.24 0.22 0.44 0.17 
 2017 70 111 15 10 9-0 5-0 22-5 1.59 0.21 0.60 0.14 
 2017 354 419 112 43 17-0 27-4 80-21 1.18 0.32 0.40 0.23 
 2016 256 266 84 28 3-2 14-5 59-10 1.04 0.33 0.33 0.23 
 2015 127 131 34 25 3-1 8-1 27-5 1.03 0.27 0.37 0.19 
 2014 87 63 24 21 1-0 0-2 14-0 0.72 0.28 0.23 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 34 11 32 4 0-0 0-2 3-6 0.32 0.94 0.64 0.24 
 2019 355 155 348 30 2-4 9-20 25-76 0.44 0.98 0.55 0.30 
 2018 76 32 57 12 0-0 2-3 4-11 0.42 0.75 0.65 0.32 
 2018 348 182 301 37 3-4 9-18 34-59 0.52 0.86 0.58 0.34 
 2017 71 35 52 7 0-0 4-2 4-7 0.49 0.73 0.78 0.32 
 2017 350 159 310 38 4-3 11-20 17-57 0.45 0.89 0.61 0.31 
 2016 279 109 280 39 3-6 10-11 12-65 0.39 1.00 0.53 0.24 
 2015 123 65 98 13 1-2 4-3 12-17 0.53 0.80 0.68 0.33 
 2014 87 25 79 20 0-3 0-3 5-16 0.29 0.91 0.53 0.23 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rozon (ON) - OOM:155 W 8-2
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 L 2-8
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 W 5-2
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 L 6-7
  13 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:155 L 6-8
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - OOM:110 W 8-0
  5 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:40 W 6-4
  7 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:151 W 7-2
  9 vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:44 W 7-4
  QF vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:38 L 3-5
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 L 7-8
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:16 L 3-8
  4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:81 W 5-4
  5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:45 W 4-2
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:145 W 8-4
  3 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:31 L 4-5
  5 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:131 L 3-8
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:37 W 8-4
  8 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:29 W 6-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 6-7
Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Macaulay (ON) - OOM:72 W 7-3
  3 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:48 W 7-5
  4 vs. Brauch (ON) - OOM:174 W 6-5
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:10 L 3-7
  QF vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:168 W 10-7
  SF vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - OOM:110 W 4-2
  CF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:22 L 2-7
Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
Nov 2 - 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morrissey (ON) - OOM:114 W 5-4
  6 vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:136 W 9-4
  9 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - OOM:51 W 6-2
  QF vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:136 W 7-0
  SF vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:44 W 6-4
  CF vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:69 L 5-7
Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - Jan 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gustafsson (SWE) - OOM:232 W 7-3
  3 vs. Thunman (SWE) - OOM:236 W 7-0
  4 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:211 W 5-3
  5 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:89 W 5-3
  6 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:106 W 6-3
  7 vs. Ahlstrom (SWE) - OOM:293 W 11-3
  8 vs. Moberg (SWE) - OOM:233 W 8-2
  11 vs. Gustafsson (SWE) - OOM:232 W 7-1
  12 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:211 L 4-8
  13 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:89 L 4-6
  15 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:106 W 5-4
  17 vs. Ahlstrom (SWE) - OOM:293 W 7-4
  19 vs. Moberg (SWE) - OOM:233 W 8-5
  20 vs. Thunman (SWE) - OOM:236 W 5-4
  SF vs. Moberg (SWE) - OOM:233 W 7-4
  CF vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:89 W 11-10
Swedish Junior Womens Championship Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Moberg (SWE) - OOM:185 W 3-2
  4 vs. Thunman (SWE) - OOM:194 W 5-2
  5 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:245 W 7-1
  6 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:84 W 8-2
  7 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:161 W 5-4
  CF vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:84 W 6-4
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tanner (SUI) - OOM:281 W 9-1
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:68 W 5-3
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:20 L 4-5
  7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:48 W 7-5
  9 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:83 W 5-3
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 L 4-8
  12 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:16 L 2-8
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:118 W 8-2
  4 vs. Wilson (SCO) - OOM:225 W 6-1
  8 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 6-2
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 L 7-8
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:82 L 7-8
World Junior Womens Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 10, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:81 W 7-4
  W2 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - OOM:213 W 7-6
  W3 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:301 W 8-5
  W4 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - OOM:240 W 8-6
  W5 vs. Bear (USA) - OOM:114 W 9-3
  W6 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:152 W 8-1
  W7 vs. Morrison (SCO) - OOM:205 W 10-4
  W8 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:157 W 7-3
  W9 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:95 W 8-6
  SF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:301 W 9-3
  CF vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:95 L 4-7
Swedish National Championship Skelleftea, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 22 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  9 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  10 vs. Fransson (SWE) - OOM:204 W 8-1
  12 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:104 W 6-2
  CF vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:84 W 10-4
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wilson (SCO) - OOM:234 W 11-1
  2 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 8-4
  3 vs. Farnell (ENG) - OOM:227 W 8-2
  4 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:109 W 4-1
  5 vs. Davie (SCO) - OOM:221 W 10-2
  QF vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:61 W 6-3
  SF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 5-4
  CF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:26 L 3-8

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑