World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 20  
Record: 9W - 11L  
PF/G: 6.97  
PA/G: 8.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:95 L 4-7
  2 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:48 L 2-7
  3 vs. Thevenot (SK) - OOM:201 W 6-2
  SF vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:129 L 3-10
  CF vs. Selzer (SK) - OOM:113 L 7-8
Moose Jaw SWCT Event Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Williamson (SK) - OOM:98 W 6-5
  4 vs. Chisholm (SK) - OOM:70 W 6-5
  5 vs. Arguin (SK) - OOM:207 W 7-2
  SF vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:94 L 7-8
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:129 L 2-10
  3 vs. Zingel (AB) - OOM:245 W 9-6
  4 vs. Nichol (AB) - OOM:179 W 8-6
  QF vs. Hilker (AB) - OOM:206 W 8-7
  SF vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:54 L 2-8
Saskatchewan Viterra Womens Challenge North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Williamson (SK) - OOM:109 L 5-6
  3 vs. Osemlak (SK) - OOM:249 W 7-1
  4 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:128 L 4-11
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:126 L 8-11
  3 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:131 W 9-7
  4 vs. Selzer (SK) - OOM:110 L 5-7

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑