World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oslo
Norway

Player Photo
SKIP
Kristin Moen
Skaslien

  Player Photo
Third
Magnus
Nedregotten

 
Games: 24  
Record: 18W - 6L  
PF/G: 10.71  
PA/G: 7.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walker (AB) L 5-9
  4 vs. Westman (SWE) W 8-4
  6 vs. Komarova (RUS) L 9-10
  8 vs. Walker (AB) W 8-5
  11 vs. Westman (SWE) L 6-7
  13 vs. Komarova (RUS) W 6-3
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 8-6
  4 vs. Turmann (EST) W 6-4
  7 vs. Wild (SUI) W 13-6
  10 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) W 8-7
  13 vs. Rudzite (LAT) W 8-7
  SF vs. Moskaleva (RUS) W 5-4
  CF vs. Perret (SUI) L 5-6
ISS WCT Atlas Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walczak (POL) W 11-3
  4 vs. Matulova (SVK) W 11-3
  7 vs. Staszczak (POL) W 14-4
  11 vs. Brageul (FRA) W 11-2
  14 vs. Biktimirova (RUS) W 8-6
  QF vs. Stirling (SCO) W 7-6
  SF vs. Virtaala (FIN) -, 1st End
  SF vs. Virtaala (FIN) L 8-9
  CF vs. Palancsa (HUN) Dec 2, 02:30pm CET
  CF vs. Palancsa (HUN) W 9-8
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Peterson (MN) L 6-9
  4 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) W 9-6
  6 vs. Wang (CHN) W 7-5
  9 vs. Peterson (MN) W 6-4
  11 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) L 6-8
  14 vs. Wang (CHN) W 6-5
  CF vs. Perret (SUI) W 10-5
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic Canmore/Banff, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sarna (AB) W 6-3
  3 vs. Aitken (SCO) W 9-5
  5 vs. Sauder (AB) W 8-2
  7 vs. Ashton (BC) W 6-2
  10 vs. Walker (AB) W 6-5
  QF vs. Schmiemann (AB) L 4-8
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hamilton (USA) W 8-5
  4 vs. Cao (CHN) L 6-10
  6 vs. Komarova (RUS) L 8-10
  9 vs. Hamilton (USA) W 10-6
  11 vs. Cao (CHN) W 10-5
  13 vs. Komarova (RUS) W 8-4
  CF vs. Sahaidak (CAN) L 5-7
Nutana Mixed Doubles Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Waker (SK) W 10-4
  3 vs. Kleiter (SK) W 8-7
  4 vs. Martin (SK) W 6-1
  5 vs. Streifel (SK) W 9-4
  6 vs. Schwartz (CAN) W 9-2
  SF vs. Schwartz (CAN) W 12-4
  CF vs. Just (SK) W 9-3
PEUGEOT Mixed Doubles Masters Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 29 - 31, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Matulova (SVK) W 7-5
  4 vs. Iseli (SUI) W 9-4
  7 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) W 7-6
  9 vs. Stirling (SCO) W 6-2
  13 vs. Aitken (SCO) W 7-6
  QF vs. Huerlimann (SUI) W 6-5
  SF vs. Albrecht (SUI) L 6-7
  CF vs. Perret (SUI) L 3-5
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Stavanger, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 20 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sykorova (SVK) W 10-0
  6 vs. Januleviciute (LTU) W 12-5
  9 vs. Osorno (MEX) W 13-3
  13 vs. Geerinckx (BEL) W 9-2
  17 vs. Turmann (EST) W 8-4
  20 vs. Schoell (GER) W 8-4
  26 vs. Aitken (SCO) L 6-7
  PO vs. Paulova (CZE) L 4-5
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sahaidak (MB) W 6-5
  4 vs. Komarova (RUS) W 10-3
  6 vs. Perret (SUI) W 7-6
  9 vs. Sahaidak (MB) L 7-8
  11 vs. Komarova (RUS) W 7-1
  15 vs. Perret (SUI) W 8-5
  CF vs. Walker (AB) W 8-3

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑