World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 24  
Record: 15W - 9L  
PF/G: 8.32  
PA/G: 6.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Broderson (AB) - OOM:173 W 6-2
  5 vs. Steuber (AB) - OOM:164 W 6-5
  7 vs. Hilker () - OOM:146 W 8-1
  QF vs. Marthaller () - OOM:50 W 6-2
  SF vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:129 W 11-4
  CF vs. Steuber (AB) - OOM:164 W 5-1
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fesser (SK) - OOM:72 L 1-7
  3 vs. Simard (AB) - OOM:184 W 7-4
  4 vs. Kezama (AB) - OOM:232 W 9-2
  5 vs. Smart () - OOM:157 L 3-6
  TB vs. Kezama (AB) - OOM:232 W 5-4
  QF vs. Hilker (AB) - OOM:151 L 4-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:60 L 4-7
  4 vs. Stubbs (AB) - OOM:186 L 1-9
  7 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:156 W 6-5
  10 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:44 L 4-8
Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 2 Ellerslie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:178 W 12-9
  2 vs. Kezama (AB) - OOM:184 W 11-4
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stubbs (AB) - OOM:200 L 6-9
  4 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:119 W 9-6
  5 vs. Kezama (AB) - OOM:153 W 7-5
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:10 L 5-6
  8 vs. Makichuk (AB) - OOM:146 W 10-4
  9 vs. Kezama (AB) - OOM:153 L 3-7

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑