World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury 9th
Jones
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser 5th
Naugler
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 4th
Murray
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
LaVallee Final
Neufeld (9)
Gitzel Final
Woodward (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Stewart (8)
Lang Final
Baker (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch Final
Morlock (8)
Whitbread Final
Gibb (EE)
Baska Final
Burton 12  (8)
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain 4th
Delorey
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (EE)
Lottenbach 8th
Bryce
Muirhead Final
Hess (6)
Whyte Final
Gempeler (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 24  
Record: 11W - 13L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:8 L 2-9
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - OOM:75 W 7-6
  10 vs. Harvey (ON) - OOM:167 W 7-3
  13 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:39 L 3-6
  16 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 L 3-8
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Armstrong (ON) - OOM:116 W 6-4
  6 vs. Sutherland (ON) - OOM:168 L 4-7
  8 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - OOM:63 L 2-9
  10 vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:231 W 6-2
  12 vs. Fullerton (PEI) - OOM:131 W 6-4
  13 vs. Froud (ON) - OOM:30 W 8-7
  14 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - OOM:63 W 7-1
  QF vs. Murphy (ON) - OOM:35 L 4-8
Experience Curling Classic Baie dUrfe, Quebec  
Nov 7 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Perron (QC) W 6-0
  10 vs. Verreault (QC) W 8-1
  CF vs. Verreault (QC) L 2-8
Quebec Scotties Shawinigan, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 19, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:234 L 9-10
  6 vs. Gagne (QC) - OOM:242 L 6-10
  8 vs. Verreault (QC) - OOM:297 W 7-6
  10 vs. Lavoie (QC) - OOM:298 L 5-6
  14 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:234 L 5-10
  15 vs. Gagne (QC) - OOM:242 W 8-6
  16 vs. Lavoie (QC) - OOM:298 L 5-6
  17 vs. Verreault (QC) - OOM:297 L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury 9th
Jones
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser 5th
Naugler
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 4th
Murray
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
LaVallee Final
Neufeld (9)
Gitzel Final
Woodward (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Stewart (8)
Lang Final
Baker (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch Final
Morlock (8)
Whitbread Final
Gibb (EE)
Baska Final
Burton 12  (8)
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain 4th
Delorey
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (EE)
Lottenbach 8th
Bryce
Muirhead Final
Hess (6)
Whyte Final
Gempeler (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑