World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Sarah Daniels
Kristen Ryan
 
 

J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 29  
Record: 19W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.81  
PA/G: 6.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
The Dumfries Open Dumfries, Scotland  
Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:74 W 5-4
  2 vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:321 W 7-2
  3 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:208 W 7-6
  4 vs. Davies (SCO) - OOM:320 W 7-3
  5 vs. Blair (SCO) - OOM:321 W 7-3
  QF vs. Coombs (WAL) - OOM:281 W 10-1
  SF vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:321 W 7-1
  CF vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:57 W 6-2
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:507 L 5-6
  4 vs. Gow (SCO) - OOM:538 W 10-2
  5 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:150 W 9-6
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:24 L 2-6
  7 vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:140 L 4-6
Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:256 W 9-4
  M2 vs. Morton (SCO) - OOM:610 W 8-2
  M3 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:108 L 3-6
  M4 vs. MacDiarmid (SCO) - OOM:597 W 8-3
  M5 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - OOM:575 L 6-7
  M6 vs. Carson (SCO) - OOM:610 W 9-1
  M7 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:581 W 8-4
  SF vs. Gallacher (SCO) - OOM:575 W 6-5
  CF vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:108 L 6-10
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 16, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:552 L 8-9
  M2 vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:65 W 9-7
  M3 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:393 W 11-6
  M4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-12
  M5 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:328 W 7-5
  M6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:20 L 6-8
  M7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:8 L 6-8

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Sarah Daniels
Kristen Ryan
 
 

J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑