World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glarus
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Jenny
Perret

  Player Photo
Third
Martin
Rios

 
Games: 30  
Record: 24W - 6L  
PF/G: 10.31  
PA/G: 6.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yu (CHN) W 12-1
  4 vs. Jang (KOR) W 11-1
  6 vs. Anderson (MN) L 4-10
  9 vs. Yu (CHN) W 10-5
  11 vs. Jang (KOR) W 8-5
  14 vs. Anderson (MN) L 4-5
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Westman (SWE) W 8-6
  6 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) W 9-5
  9 vs. Linde (LAT) W 9-2
  12 vs. Cai Huijie (SG) W 11-3
  15 vs. Juhasz (FIN) L 4-8
  QF vs. Paulova (CZE) W 6-4
  SF vs. Rupp (SUI) W 9-2
  CF vs. Skaslien (NOR) W 6-5
International Mixed Doubles Sochi Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Telnova (RUS) W 11-7
  4 vs. Steksova (RUS) W 6-4
  6 vs. Ignatenko (RUS) L 8-9
  8 vs. Trukhina (RUS) W 11-4
  10 vs. Komleva (RUS) W 11-5
  QF vs. Komarova (RUS) L 4-6
Mixed Doubles Bern Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wunderlich (GER) W 7-3
  3 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) W 8-5
  5 vs. Stolt (MN) W 6-5
  8 vs. Gribi (SUI) W 6-5
  QF vs. Venevtseva (RUS) W 9-7
  SF vs. Wendel (SWE) W 7-4
  CF vs. Albrecht (SUI) L 4-5
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Park (CAN) W 6-5
  4 vs. Jang (KOR) W 8-4
  6 vs. Wendel (SWE) W 9-7
  8 vs. Park (CAN) W 7-4
  11 vs. Jang (KOR) W 8-1
  13 vs. Wendel (SWE) W 6-5
  CF vs. Skaslien (NOR) L 5-10
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) W 9-3
  3 vs. Devaux (SUI) W 12-5
  4 vs. Rupp (SUI) W 8-4
  6 vs. Gertsch (SUI) W 7-1
  7 vs. Wild (SUI) W 11-0
  8 vs. Gribi (SUI) Dec 23, 08:00am CET
  CF vs. Rupp (SUI) W 10-8
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic Canmore/Banff, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Silcox (AB) W 11-2
  4 vs. Dreaver (AB) W 11-4
  6 vs. Anderson (MN) L 6-7
  9 vs. Just (SK) W 11-3
  11 vs. Birchard (MB) L 7-8
Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup Gavle, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Heldin (SWE) W 7-6
  4 vs. Pluta (POL) W 5-3
  6 vs. Wendel (SWE) L 6-9
  8 vs. Chmarra (ESP) W 8-2
  10 vs. Andersson (SWE) W 6-5
  QF vs. Fransson (SWE) W 6-4
  SF vs. Gribi (SUI) W 9-3
  CF vs. Noreen (SWE) W 5-4
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sahaidak (CAN) L 7-8
  4 vs. Jang (KOR) W 7-6
  6 vs. Noreen (SWE) W 7-6
  9 vs. Sahaidak (CAN) W 9-6
  11 vs. Jang (KOR) W 9-4
  14 vs. Noreen (SWE) L 2-8
International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau Aarau, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Komarova (RUS) W 8-7
  3 vs. Blumberga (LAT) W 9-4
  6 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) W 9-2
  9 vs. Stirling (SCO) W 8-7
  11 vs. Heldin (SWE) W 7-5
  QF vs. Moskaleva (RUS) L 5-6
PEUGEOT Mixed Doubles Masters Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 29 - 31, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Otaegi (ESP) W 9-0
  6 vs. Morand (FRA) W 8-7
  8 vs. Mueller (SUI) W 11-5
  11 vs. Liu (CHN) W 5-3
  13 vs. Rupp (SUI) W 8-4
  QF vs. Turmann (EST) W 8-4
  SF vs. Jaeggi (SUI) L 4-7
  CF vs. Skaslien (NOR) W 5-3
LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1 Riga, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 4 - 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Turmann (EST) L 5-7
  8 vs. Zabere (LAT) W 9-1
  12 vs. Eitutiene (LTU) W 12-1
  QF vs. Rupp (SUI) W 8-2
  SF vs. Moskaleva (RUS) L 4-7
  CF vs. Turmann (EST) W 7-6
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Komarova (RUS) L 7-8
  4 vs. Sahaidak (MB) W 10-4
  6 vs. Skaslien (NOR) L 6-7
  8 vs. Komarova (RUS) W 9-8
  11 vs. Sahaidak (MB) L 3-5
  15 vs. Skaslien (NOR) L 5-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑