World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Sean
Grassie

  Player Photo
Third
Devin
McArthur

  Player Photo
Second
Lucas
Van Den Bosch

  Player Photo
Lead
Chad
Barkman

 
Games: 50  
Record: 21W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.13  
PA/G: 7.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-7
  2 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 L 2-6
  4 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:21 W 4-3
  5 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:139 W 9-4
  SF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 L 3-5
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:54 L 1-7
  5 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:153 W 5-4
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 L 5-8
  9 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:52 L 5-9
KKP Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:84 W 7-5
  2 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:41 W 6-5
  3 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 L 2-4
  5 vs. Drews (MB) - WTR:104 6-4, 8th End
  TB vs. Drews (MB) - WTR:104 W 6-5
  TB vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:41 L 2-6
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:153 L 0-1
  3 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:53 L 4-5
  7 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:58 W 1-0
  9 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:88 L 6-7
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Friesen (MB) - WTR:326 W 8-3
  4 vs. Vollman (SK) - WTR:136 W 7-0
  6 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:36 L 3-5
  7 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:28 L 4-7
  9 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:131 L 2-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Virtue (SK) - WTR:106 L 2-10
  3 vs. Byrd (NONT) - WTR:394 W 11-3
  5 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:38 W 8-6
  8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  10 vs. Foster (MB) - WTR:187 L 5-6
King Spud Classic Berth Spiel Carberry, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stewart (MB) - WTR:309 W 6-5
  4 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:125 W 1-0
  SF vs. Chambers (MB) - WTR:83 L 2-8
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:53 W 8-2
  4 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 L 2-7
  8 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:56 L 3-4
  11 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:86 L 6-7
Thistle Integrity Stakes Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Thomson (MB) - WTR:346 L 3-6
  3 vs. Desjarlais (MB) - WTR:447 L 7-8
  8 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:57 W 7-2
  9 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:117 W 5-4
  QF vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:55 W 9-1
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:17 L 3-6
MCT Championships Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 7 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:39 L 4-5
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:40 L 5-6
Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:139 L 5-7
  6 vs. Gauthier (MB) - WTR:469 W 8-4
  8 vs. Michalchuk (MB) - WTR:486 W 4-0
  9 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:63 W 6-3
Viterra Championship Virden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lukowich (MB) - WTR:237 W 10-3
  5 vs. Lott (MB) - WTR:30 L 4-6
  7 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:113 L 4-7

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑