World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trentino
Italy

Player Photo
SKIP
Joel
Retornaz

  Player Photo
Third
Simone
Gonin

  No Photo
Second
Fabio
Ribotta

  No Photo
Lead
Lorenzo
Maurino

 
Games: 51  
Record: 29W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.51  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Curling Night in America Chaska, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 27 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) L 3-8
  3 vs. Iwai (JPN) L 7-8
  4 vs. Zou (CHN) L 6-8
  6 vs. Zou (CHN) W 5-4
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) L 3-6
  9 vs. Iwai (JPN) L 2-6
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:104 W 9-2
  4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 L 6-7
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:78 W 6-4
  8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:10 L 3-5
  10 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:147 W 6-2
  11 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:125 W 5-1
  12 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 3-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rantamaki (FIN) - WTR:208 W 9-4
  3 vs. Bochatay (SUI) - WTR:394 W 8-2
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:42 W 6-2
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 3-6
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 2-8
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:394 W 9-3
  4 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:100 W 9-7
  7 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:265 W 6-5
  QF vs. Brydone (SCO) - WTR:64 L 4-6
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:28 W 10-6
  M2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  M3 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 W 7-5
  M4 vs. Makela (FIN) - WTR:143 W 11-4
  M5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-11
  M6 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:69 W 9-3
  M7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 6-7
  M8 vs. Dzikowski (POL) - WTR:390 W 6-4
  M9 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:213 L 6-10
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 6-9
  BRZ vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:69 W 8-6
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:117 W 5-4
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:48 W 9-2
  5 vs. Haswell (SCO) - WTR:218 W 9-4
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:17 W 5-3
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 L 3-5
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:21 L 4-6
  2 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:146 W 9-3
  4 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:1 L 5-9
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:54 W 8-2
  9 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:74 W 10-4
  11 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:56 W 5-3
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 L 3-8
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:49 W 9-4
  15 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  17 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:30 W 6-4
  19 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 4-7
  20 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 5-9

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑