World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Riga
Latvia

Player Photo
SKIP
Ritvars
Gulbis

  No Photo
Third
Raivis
Busmanis

  Player Photo
Second
Aivars
Avotins

  No Photo
Lead
Anrijs Mikuss
Briezkalns

 
Games: 24  
Record: 13W - 11L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bolkenbaas (NED) - WTR:273 W 8-4
  4 vs. Poulsen (DEN) - WTR:273 L 3-4
  6 vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - WTR:273 L 1-7
  9 vs. Makela (FIN) - WTR:273 Sep 29, 05:15pm EET
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Makela (FIN) - WTR:234 W 8-7
  5 vs. Brydone (SCO) - WTR:66 L 1-6
  7 vs. Rykov (LTU) - WTR:393 W 7-3
  10 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:277 W 9-4
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rios (SUI) - WTR:394 L 2-5
  3 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:61 L 3-7
  5 vs. Huguelet (SUI) - WTR:359 W 8-7
  8 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:301 L 3-5
  9 vs. Berset (SUI) - WTR:394 W 7-6
  10 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:394 W 7-5
  QF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:100 L 2-6
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:103 L 2-7
  M4 vs. Kiss (HUN) - WTR:348 W 10-3
  M5 vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:325 W 8-4
  M7 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:118 W 8-5
  M8 vs. Lill (EST) - WTR:199 L 4-9
  M9 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:265 W 6-5
  M11 vs. Pitonak (SVK) - WTR:411 W 11-8
  QF vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - WTR:193 W 7-5
  SF vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:255 L 6-9
  CF vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:103 L 6-13

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑