Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/tour0team133493.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/team.php on line 127

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/team.php on line 129
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt 3rd
Wenzek
Vavrek 4th
Park
Tardi 3rd
Hamilton
Meachem 4th
Howard
Appelman 4th
Kanda
Geall 3rd
Ma
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs 4th
Carey
Sturmay 3rd
Wilson
Wark 3rd
Kalk
Sherrer 2nd
Wang
Skrlik 3rd
Berlando
Brown 3rd
Guo
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 4th
Kean
Steep 4th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols 8th
Wedge
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 35 14 0 0.714 11-5 11-4 6-3 2-0 2-2 
 2019 51 29 0 0.638 12-5 15-14 9-6 1-1 0-0 
 2018 54 38 0 0.587 29-14 15-16 7-5 3-0 1-2 
 2017 38 22 0 0.633 19-12 9-7 4-7 1-1 1-2 
 2016 53 32 0 0.624 25-8 16-15 8-5 4-0 1-1 
 2015 29 22 0 0.569 13-7 14-14 3-5 0-2 0-0 
 2014 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2014 7 10 0 0.412 2-3 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2013 7 6 0 0.538 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 365 295 237 8.08 6.49 1.59 4.99 4.33 1.62 1.50 0.68 
 2019 614 534 390 8.70 6.35 2.35 4.95 4.25 1.76 1.49 0.80 
 2018 719 528 456 7.34 6.34 1.00 4.67 4.17 1.57 1.52 1.15 
 2017 455 390 272 8.57 5.98 2.59 4.84 4.18 1.77 1.43 0.99 
 2016 658 498 389 7.57 5.91 1.66 4.59 3.89 1.65 1.52 1.52 
 2015 374 290 243 7.75 6.50 1.26 4.68 4.22 1.66 1.54 1.10 
 2014 25 15 32 6.00 12.80 -6.80 4.00 5.60 1.50 2.29 0.40 
 2014 132 92 100 6.97 7.58 -0.61 4.02 4.62 1.74 1.64 1.36 
 2013 87 70 69 8.05 7.93 0.11 4.83 4.48 1.67 1.77 0.69 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 177 212 51 11 0-0 15-4 53-6 1.20 0.29 0.41 0.21 
 2019 284 350 77 24 6-0 25-2 78-13 1.23 0.27 0.42 0.21 
 2018 362 381 105 50 7-3 18-5 84-13 1.05 0.29 0.35 0.20 
 2017 232 261 76 30 5-2 19-6 54-8 1.13 0.33 0.39 0.22 
 2016 323 372 75 59 11-1 19-3 78-17 1.15 0.23 0.41 0.15 
 2015 171 201 60 12 9-0 11-1 34-12 1.18 0.35 0.34 0.27 
 2014 12 11 10 0 0-0 1-1 2-3 0.92 0.83 0.25 0.42 
 2014 71 65 37 12 1-1 5-4 12-7 0.92 0.52 0.31 0.27 
 2013 45 48 30 4 2-1 3-4 6-2 1.07 0.67 0.27 0.33 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 188 83 186 14 2-1 2-12 19-38 0.44 0.99 0.58 0.28 
 2019 330 184 313 25 10-5 12-17 22-60 0.56 0.95 0.59 0.32 
 2018 357 147 351 33 4-7 9-23 18-56 0.41 0.98 0.62 0.27 
 2017 223 129 196 15 7-1 9-6 20-41 0.58 0.88 0.66 0.30 
 2016 335 126 314 41 2-7 3-13 26-58 0.38 0.94 0.62 0.26 
 2015 203 89 183 29 1-7 7-6 10-38 0.44 0.90 0.54 0.31 
 2014 13 4 22 1 0-2 0-1 1-3 0.31 1.69 0.33 0.23 
 2014 61 27 63 6 2-1 3-2 2-14 0.44 1.03 0.60 0.21 
 2013 42 22 39 2 0-1 0-2 6-8 0.52 0.93 0.54 0.38 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt 3rd
Wenzek
Vavrek 4th
Park
Tardi 3rd
Hamilton
Meachem 4th
Howard
Appelman 4th
Kanda
Geall 3rd
Ma
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs 4th
Carey
Sturmay 3rd
Wilson
Wark 3rd
Kalk
Sherrer 2nd
Wang
Skrlik 3rd
Berlando
Brown 3rd
Guo
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 4th
Kean
Steep 4th
Wright
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols 8th
Wedge
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑