World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grimsby
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Pat
Ferris

  Player Photo
Third
Ian
Dickie

  Player Photo
Second
Connor
Duhaime

  Player Photo
Lead
Zack
Shurtleff

 
Games: 56  
Record: 34W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 6.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:43 L 2-5
  7 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:14 L 1-7
  10 vs. Hall (ON) - WTR:67 W 6-1
  12 vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:163 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:14 L 3-4
  12 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:20 W 6-4
  14 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  17 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:43 W 5-4
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 W 8-7
  SF vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:12 L 3-6
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Retchless (ENG) - WTR:148 L 1-9
  6 vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:91 L 5-6
  8 vs. Rotskas (ON) - WTR:238 W 7-1
  10 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:36 L 3-8
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:150 W 8-4
  3 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:28 W 9-1
  10 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:50 L 2-7
  12 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:80 L 3-9
  18 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:37 W 6-4
  20 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 3-8
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Belchior (ON) - WTR:211 W 10-2
  5 vs. Mooibroek (ON) - WTR:184 W 7-6
  7 vs. Goodkey (ON) - WTR:132 W 8-7
  9 vs. MacEwan (NONT) - WTR:95 L 2-8
  QF vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:135 W 7-6
  SF vs. MacEwan (NONT) - WTR:95 L 3-4
COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Warnica (ON) - WTR:388 W 6-2
  3 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:223 W 6-1
  6 vs. Goodkey (ON) - WTR:137 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kennerknecht (QC) - WTR:140 W 6-1
  SF vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:89 L 1-4
Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hartley (ON) - WTR:118 W 6-5
  7 vs. Foster (MB) - WTR:188 W 7-6
  12 vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:123 W 6-5
  15 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:213 W 5-1
  QF vs. Foster (MB) - WTR:188 W 6-1
  SF vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:94 L 6-7
Brantford NISSAN Classic Paris, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bissonnette (ON) - WTR:346 W 7-6
  6 vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:129 W 9-4
  8 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:47 L 3-7
  11 vs. Sayer (ON) - WTR:435 W 7-2
  QF vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:129 W 7-5
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:202 L 6-7
CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Guelph, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Purdy (ON) W 10-2
  3 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:127 W 5-4
  5 vs. Stewart (ON) - WTR:86 W 8-6
  SF vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:42 W 11-3
  CF vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:143 W 4-3
Ontario Tankard Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:40 W 9-4
  M2 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  M3 vs. Hall (ON) - WTR:98 L 4-10
  M4 vs. Camm (ON) - WTR:69 W 9-8
  M5 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:18 L 7-10
  M7 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:63 W 7-3
  M8 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:94 L 3-7
  M9 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:20 L 4-9

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑