World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard -- Ranking

Oct 3 - 7, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brad Jacobs $12,000  58.616 
2.   Kevin Koe $8,000  42.985 
3.   Brad Gushue $4,000  33.216 
3.   Korey Dropkin $4,000  33.216 
5.   Kirk Muyres $2,500  23.447 
5.   Michael Fournier $2,500  23.447 
5.   Ross Whyte $2,500  23.447 
5.   John Epping $2,500  23.447 
9.   Jake Horgan $---  11.723 
10.   Pat Ferris $---  8.792 
10.   Robert Desjardins $---  8.792 
10.   Jason Gunnlaugson $---  8.792 
10.   Rob Ainsley $---  8.792 
14.   Jamie Murphy $---  5.862 
14.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $---  5.862 
14.   Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi $---  5.862 
14.   Stuart Thompson $---  5.862 
14.   Rylan Hartley $---  5.862 
19.   Cameron Goodkey $---  2.931 
19.   Mark Kean $---  2.931 
19.   Jordan Chandler $---  2.931 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑