World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Halifax
Nova Scotia

Player Photo
SKIP
Kendal
Thompson

  No Photo
Third
Bryce
Everist

  No Photo
Second
Chris
MacRae

  Player Photo
Lead
Michael
Brophy

 
Games: 50  
Record: 27W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
The Curling Store Cashspiel Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 29, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:46 L 3-7
  3 vs. Gallant (NS) - WTR:186 W 7-5
  5 vs. Usui (JPN) - WTR:99 W 9-4
  7 vs. Callaghan (NS) - WTR:214 W 7-3
  SF vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:146 W 5-4
  CF vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:48 L 2-6
Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (PEI) - WTR:245 W 11-4
  4 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:121 W 7-3
  6 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:62 L 1-6
  8 vs. Pettipas (NS) - WTR:223 W 9-3
  10 vs. Steele (NS) - WTR:159 W 5-2
  QF vs. Weagle (NS) - WTR:215 W 6-1
  SF vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:111 L 6-7
Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge Moncton, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cyr (NB) - WTR:147 L 3-8
  2 vs. Gibson (NS) - WTR:228 W 9-2
  3 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:99 L 4-6
  4 vs. Rowsell (NL) - WTR:192 W 9-5
  6 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:97 L 4-6
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gibson (NS) - WTR:230 L 5-6
  5 vs. Steele (NS) - WTR:184 W 7-5
  6 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:125 W 6-2
  8 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:33 W 4-2
  QF vs. Cyr (NB) - WTR:112 W 8-5
  SF vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:43 L 2-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 L 2-9
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 L 1-6
  8 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:62 L 4-7
  10 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:25 W 6-3
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Violette (MN) - WTR:77 W 7-5
  5 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:126 L 2-5
  7 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:129 W 5-4
  10 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:103 L 2-7
  12 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:27 L 4-6
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinnett (MA) - WTR:151 L 3-4
  4 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:44 L 1-7
  6 vs. Cyr (NB) - WTR:112 L 1-10
  8 vs. Fenelon (NB) - WTR:449 W 7-2
Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Berwick, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. MacLeod (NS) - WTR:305 W 9-8
  5 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:94 L 3-8
  7 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:128 L 4-6
  9 vs. Steele (NS) - WTR:226 W 7-3
Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard Dartmouth, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 20 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Gibson (NS) - WTR:188 L 6-7
  M2 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:85 W 7-4
  M3 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:117 L 6-10
  M4 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:54 W 8-7
  M5 vs. O'Leary (NS) - WTR:291 W 7-3
  M6 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:36 W 6-5
  M7 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:56 W 8-4
  SF vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:56 W 7-2
  CF vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:36 L 4-10

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑