Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Delta
British Columbia

Player Photo
SKIP
Sarah
Daniels

  Player Photo
Third
Kayla
MacMillan

  Player Photo
Second
Holly
Horvat

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Loken

 
Games: 27  
Record: 13W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.95  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:75 L 5-6
  4 vs. Coloumbe (BC) - WTR:158 W 9-3
  6 vs. Gyles (BC) - WTR:140 W 6-1
  8 vs. Bowles () - WTR:158 W 3-0
  SF vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:75 W 1-0
  CF vs. Ryan (BC) - WTR:98 L 4-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 4-5
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:16 L 1-8
  5 vs. Slattery (BC) - WTR:107 L 4-6
  7 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:91 L 2-8
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:76 W 6-3
  4 vs. Eby (BC) - WTR:127 W 6-5
  6 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:33 L 2-7
  QF vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:76 L 4-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 L 1-6
  4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 9-5
  7 vs. Tober (MB) - WTR:223 W 7-3
  9 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:124 L 7-8
  10 vs. Gray-Withers (MB) - WTR:238 W 9-3
  12 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 7-2
  13 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:47 L 3-9
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:98 L 6-8
  4 vs. Hammond (AB) - WTR:155 W 7-3
  6 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:78 W 6-5
  8 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:111 W 6-3
  9 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:62 L 3-10
  11 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 4-5

Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑